Download Print this page

Whirlpool COOLERATOR AR0600XV0 Parts List

6000 btu/hr hi efficiency model
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Whirlpool COOLERATOR AR0600XV0

  Summary of Contents for Whirlpool COOLERATOR AR0600XV0

  • Page 3 952576 Condenser 852945 Overload 855199 Bend, Return Condenser (15) Evapprator (5) 49599 Strainer 484230 Tube & Strainer (Includes Illus. 4) 952575 Tube, Restrictor 1155859 Blade, Fan 595085 Setscrew, 5/16 x 1/4 485334 Clip, Balancing 1157802 Motor, Fan 488130 Nut, Hex 8-32 (4) 643296 Gasket, Cover 1157115...
  • Page 5 646870 Seal, Condensate 859934 Sealer, Tube 488480 Screw, 8 x 1/2 488481 Screw (Repair) 646297 Shroud, Condenser 649879 Support, Unit 999792 Capacitor, Running 856105 Bracket, Capacitor 486288 Nut, Speed #8A 994686 Clip, Shroud 852063 Seal, Strip 646130 Extension, Dividing Wall 856929 Screen, Exhaust Door 859822...
  • Page 7 1157276 Cabinet 469877 Gasket, Meeting Rail 488720 Screw, 10 x 1/2 (3) 993849 Channel, Top 488875 Screw, ST 8-32 x 3/8 (6) 953020 Front, Cabinet 646158 Housing, Curtain (L.S.) 646154 Housing, Curtain (R.S.) 646160 Retainer, Curtain (2) 475581 Thumbscrew (2) 488730 Screw, 8 x 7/16 (6) 953054...
  • Page 9 485678 Kit, Outside Sill (For Additional Support) 488750 Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4 (6) 488808 Washer, Flat (6) 645515 Bracket, Sill (2) 485466 Bracket, Rail (2) 486009 Washer, Lock (6) 486035 Nut, 1/4-20 (6) 994818 Kit, Window Installation 858358 Bag, Accessory 488255 Screw, Wood #8 X 3/8 (3) 488017...
  • Page 11 799833 Epoxy, Tube (Aluminum Repair) 505168 Tape, No Drip 30' 479502 Tape, Vinyl 36' 10943 Oil, Turbine 1 Fl. Oz. 99243 Oil, Turbine 8 Fl. Oz. Valve, Access 876764 3/16" Tube O.D. 978025 1/4" 978026 5/16" Tube O.D. 978027 3/8" 978028 1/2"...