Download  Print this page

Craftsman C459-36203 Operator's Manual page 21

21” lawn mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REF
PART
NO.
NO.
1
731-07174A
2
710-0895
3
747-0710A
4
712-04217
5
911-04144A
6
911-04143B
7
634-05062
8
634-04642
9
749-04682A-0637
10
749-04608A-0637
11
710-04998
12
710-1205
13
712-04064
14
720-0279
15
720-04072A
16
720-04123A
17
725-0157
18
738-04419A
19
747-05204A-0637
20
942-0741A
21
710-1044
22
736-0524B
23
748-04096
24
764-04082A
25
747-05450
26
946-04661A
27
712-04222
28
787-01818A-0637
29
631-04389A
30
732-04673
31
732-04674
32
747-05183B
33
787-01874A-0691
34
710-04995A
35
710-04683A
36
731-07203
38
921-04041
39
731-07533
40
731-07531
41
731-07487
42
738-04278
43
720-04130
44
687-02531A
45
731-07486
46
787-01779
47
732-1014C
PARTS LIST
DESCRIPTION
Front Cover
Screw, 1/4-15 x .750
Hinge Pin
Flange Locknut 3/8-16 Gr. F Nylon
Rear Axle Ass'y - 11" wheel
Front Axle Ass'y - 7 " wheel
Wheel Ass'y 11 x 2
Wheel Ass'y 7 x 2.125 Sleeve Zag
Upper Handle - Black
Lower Handle
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18
Rope Guide Bolt
Flanged Lock Nut 1/4-20 Gr. F Nylon
Knob 1/4-20 n
Knob - Star 5/16-18
Knob 1/4-20 x 1.73 Black
Cable Tie
Shoulder Screw .375 x .126 x 1/4-20
Blade Control Handle - Black
21" Mulching Blade
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.5" Lg. (Gr 8)
Blade Bell Support
Blade Adapter
Grasscatcher Bag Craftsman
Catcher Frame
Control Cable 37.58 " Lg.
Sq. Nut 1/4-20
Height Adj. Plate
Rear Baffle (Incl. rear door)
RH Torsion Spring
LH Torsion Spring
Pivot Rod
21" Deck Ass'y (w/water port)
Hex Hd. Cap Scr. 5/16-14 x .75
Hex Wash HD Tap Scr 3/8-16 x 1.0
Trailing Shield 4.54 x 17.37
Water Nozzle Adapter
Hub Cap 11"
Hub Cap 7"
Deck Water Nozzle
Shoulder Scr. 1/4-20 x .50
Knob
Mulching Plug Ass'y (Incl. ref. no.
3, 46 & 47)
Chute Deflector
Chute Deflector Bracket
Torsion Spring
21
11A-B25W
1.30.13

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459-36203