Acer e-mill 3VSII Operation Manual page 171

Vertical turret w/ toshiba & fuji inverter
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
3VK Basic Machine
ITEM NO.
PARTS NO. FACTORY NO.
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
87-1
88
88-1
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
102
103
104
105
106
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
H 5007-1
8039
4041
4021
4003
4002
4013
2016
4010
4010-1
4011
4011-1
4009
2011
2008
4006
4015
4017
4016
4014
4042
1001
4017-1
4027
4026
4024
4025
4024-1
5003
5009-1
5012
5013
5014
5005
5001
DESCRIPTION
C80
Bearing Retainer Ring
C81
Socket Head Cap Screw 8X20
C82
Elevating Screw Assembly
C83
Handle
C84
Elevating Crank
C85
Gearshift Clutch Insert
C86
Dial Lock Nut
C87
Dial With 100 Graduations
Spacers
C88
Dial Holder
Set Screw
C89
Socket Head Cap Screw M6X16
C90
Bearing Retaining Ring
D8
Grease Sealed Bearing 6204
C92
Bearing Cap
C93
Key 3X3X18
C94
Elevating Shaft for 12" Knee
C95
Sealed Ball Bearing 6204ZZ
C96
Bevel Pinion Gear
C97
Set Screw
C98
Column
Spacer Washer
C102
Socket Head Cap Screw M10X35
C103
Pedestal
C104
Elevating Screw Nut
C105
Socket Head Cap Screw 6X16
C106
Grease Nipple
C118
Spider
C119
Ram Lock Stud
C120
Ram Pinion
C121
Ram Pinion Handle
C122
Plastic Ball
Chamfered x Hardened Washter
C18
1/2"
C52
Turret
C125
Gib Screw Nut 3/8
- 170 -
QT'Y
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
2

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

E-mill 3vkhE-mill 3vsE-mill 5vkE-mill 3vkE-mill 6vk

Table of Contents