Download Print this page

Hitachi VB 13Y Handling Instructions Manual page 32

Portable rebar cutter/bender
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

English
Item
No.
1
Hex. Socket Hd. Bolt
2
Washer
3
Center Plate (A)
4
O-Ring (P-18)
5
Turn Table
6
Cam Cover
7
Felt Packing
8
Cam
9
Retaining Ring For D10 Shaft
10
Lock Pin (B)
11
V-Ring
12
Cam Shaft
13
Inner Cover Ass'y
14
Stand
15
Bearing Lock
16
Hex. Socket Hd. Bolt (W/Flange)
17
Ball Bearing (6301VVCMPS2-L)
18
Final Gear
19
Retaining Ring For D25 Shaft
20
Ball Bearing (6201VVCMPS2L)
21
Pin
22
Gear Cover Ass'y
23
Sensor Holder Ass'y
24
Tapping Screw
25
Machine Screw
26
Sensor Gear
27
O-Ring (S-85)
28
Sensor Cover
29
Hex. Socket Hd. Bolt (W/Flange)
30
Roller (B)
31
Lever (A)
32
Flat Hd. Screw
33
Felt Packing
34
Feather Key
35
Support (B)
36
Seal Lock Screw
37
Thrust Washer
38
Return Spring
39
Flange Nut
40
Wrench Holder
41
Metal
42
Metal
43
Third Pinion
44
Feather Key
45
Third Gear
46
Metal (B)
47
Second Pinion
48
Second Gear
49
Ball Bearing (608VVC2PS2L)
50
Sleeve (B)
51
First Gear (B)
52
Clutsh Spring
53
Collar (A)
54
Washer
55
First Pinion (B)
56
Sensor Gear
57
Washer (B)
31
Part Name
M5 × 12
M5 × 20
D3 × 12
M4 × 8
M5 × 16
M4 × 10
7 × 7 × 15
M4 × 12
D8 × 10
5 × 5 × 10
Item
No.
58
Hex. Socket Hd. Bolt (W/Flange)
59
Steel Bar Guide
60
Needle
61
Retaining Ring For D9 Shaft
62
Roller (C)
63
Cover
64
O-Ring (S-34)
65
Bolt (A)
66
Feather Key
67
Hex. Socket Hd. Bolt
68
Bracket (A)
69
Cutter
70
Cutter Guard
71
Spring (C)
72
Pin For Spring
73
Bracket (B)
74
Dust Guard
75
Hex. Socket Set Screw
76
Brush Cap
77
Carbon Brush
D18
78
Brush Holder
79
Hex. Socket Hd. Bolt (W/Flange)
80
Caution Plate (E)
81
Tapping Screw (W/Flange)
82
Tail Cover
83
Bearing Bushing (B)
84
Ball Bearing (A)
85
HITACHI Label
86
Housing Ass'y
87
Brush Terminal
88
Stator Ass'y
89
Internal Wire
90
Hex. Hd. Tapping Screw
91
Fan Guide
92
Armature
93
Name Plate
94
Handle (A) • (B) Set
95
Controlle Circuit
M12
96
Internal Wire
97
Tube (D)
98
Connector (50091)
99
O-Ring (S-24)
100
Volume Holder Ass'y
101
Caution Plate (D)
102
Switch Rubber Cover
103
Switch
104
Tapping Screw (W/Flange)
105
Machine Screw (W/Washers)
106
Tube (D)
107
Tapping Screw (W/Flange)
108
Cord Clip
109
Cord Armor
110
Cord
501
Hex. Bar Wrench
Parts are subject to possible modification without notice
due to improvements.
Part Name
M4 × 10
4 × 4 × 8
M5 × 16
M5 × 8
M5 × 30
D4 × 20
D5 × 40
D5 × 20
M5 × 20
D4 × 16
4MM

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Hitachi VB 13Y