Download  Print this page

Parts List - Bosch Pro Tankless GWH-450-ES Series Manual

Temperature modulated with electronic ignition - normal duty suitable for recirculating potable water only
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

8.3

Parts list

Item
Description
GROUP 1
1
Front cover
2
Screw no. 10 x 22mm (10x)
3
Trade mark badge
4
Gasket
5
Support set
6
Grommet set
7
Deflector plate
8
Screw M4,8x9,5 (10x)
9
Angle bracket
10
Adapter
11
Washer
12
Screw no8x3/8" phillips (10x)
13
Washer
14
Throttle disc set
15
Adapter
16
Clip (10x)
17
Holding bracket
18
Cover
19
Fixing bracket
20
Fixing set
GROUP 2
1
Heat exchanger
2
Temperature limit 104°C
3
Washer 25OD X 21ID X 2MM (10x)
4
Locknut G 1/2"
5
Fibre washer 18.6 X 13.5 X 1.5 (10x)
6
Cold water pipe
7
O-ring (10x)
8
Clamp spring
9
Flow switch
10
Pipe
11
O-ring
12
Temperature sensor
13
Washer (10x)
14
Water strainer
15
Connection bush
16
Wireform spring (10x)
17
Fixing bracket
18
Screw (10x)
19
Cage nut
20
Screw M 5.0X20 DIN 7985
GROUP 3
1
Main burner
2
Screw (10x)
Table 11
6 720 607 915
Item
Reference
3
4
8 705 431 223 0
5
2 910 612 435 0
6
8 701 103 140 0
7
8 704 701 077 0
8
8 708 006 130 0
9
8 710 203 039 0
10
8 700 100 376 0
11
8 703 403 012 0
12
8 708 003 218 0
13
8 705 504 149 0
14
8 716 140 939 0
15
2 910 612 424 0
8 711 004 022 0
1
8 709 918 780 0
2
8 705 504 148 0
3
8 701 201 032 0
4
8 701 302 235 0
5
8 701 302 225 0
6
8 708 003 143 0
8 709 918 681 0
1
2
8 705 406 329 0
3
8 707 206 204 0
4
8 700 103 125 0
5
8 713 300 018 0
6
8 710 103 045 0
7
8 700 703 163 0
8
8 700 205 135 0
9
8 716 102 607 0
10
8 707 406 034 0
11
8 700 703 161 0
12
8 700 205 134 0
13
8 700 400 015 0
14
8 700 103 109 0
15
8 700 507 079 0
16
8 703 305 326 0
17
8 714 606 002 0
18
8 701 309 158 0
19
8 743 401 019 0
Table 11
8 703 309 001 0
2 910 642 162 0
8 708 120 622 0
8 703 404 089 0
Interior components diagram and parts list
Description
Screw(10x)
Screw M4 x 12 phillips (10x)
Nozzle (125) (10x)
Nozzle (120) (10x)
Nozzle (120) (10x)
Crossignition bridge
Washer (10x)
Angle bracket
Screw (10x)
Washer 1" (10x)
Ignition electrode
Screw m3.5x6 phillips steel (10x)
Sensing electrode
GROUP 4
Gas valve
Connector
Washer- fibre 24OD X 16ID X 2MM
Connection bush
O-ring (10x)
Screw (10x)
GROUP 5
Cabinet front panel
Rotary handles
Cover
Screw (10x)
Cover
Printed circuit
Fusing element T3,15A (10x)
Centrifugal blower
Differential pressure line
Set of hose
Pressure differential
Screw tapping no6 x 9.5 (10x)
Cable
Cable
Set of cables
Cable
Set of cables
Power supply cord
Cable 24V
Reference
8 703 401 069 0
2 910 952 122 0
8 708 202 116 0
8 708 202 124 0
8 708 202 124 0
8 711 304 337 0
8 701 003 010 0
8 711 304 287 0
2 910 619 409 0
8 710 103 060 0
8 708 107 008 0
2 910 642 082 0
8 708 107 009 0
8 707 021 333 0
8 705 202 126 0
8 700 103 014 0
8 703 305 325 0
8 700 205 144 0
2 912 601 120 0
8 707 207 221 0
8 702 000 309 0
8 705 400 069 0
8 703 403 074 0
8 705 400 056 0
8 708 300 193 0
1 904 522 745 0
8 707 204 061 0
8 703 305 302 0
8 700 703 049 0
8 707 406 074 0
2 910 612 410 0
8 704 401 313 0
8 704 401 312 0
8 704 401 309 0
8 704 401 308 0
8 704 401 310 0
8 704 401 267 0
8 704 401 295 0
29

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Bosch Pro Tankless GWH-450-ES Series

This manual is also suitable for:

Pro tankless gwh-450-es-nPro tankless gwh-450-es-l