Download  Print this page

Base Cover; Removing The Base Cover - Dell Precision 5530 Service Manual

2-in-1.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Component
Solid-state drive
System board
USB Type-C bracket
Type-C USB bracket
Wireless-antenna
bracket

Base cover

Removing the base cover

1
Follow the procedure in
2
To remove the base cover:
a
Remove the eight torx head screws (M2x3) that secure the base cover to the palm-rest and keyboard assembly.
Secured to
System board
Palm-rest and keyboard
assembly
I/O board
System board
System board
Before working inside your computer
Screw type
M2x3
M2x3
M2x4
M2x4
M2x4
Quantity
1
2
3
3
2
Removing and installing components
Screw image
13

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Dell Precision 5530

This manual is also suitable for:

P73f

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: