Download Print this page

Menu Overview; Siemens Service - Siemens C30 User Manual

Siemens mobile phone user guide
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

2

Menu overview

List menu
Outgoing calls
Answered calls
Missed calls
Phone book
Fixed numbers
Barred numbers
Own numbers
Info numbers
Service numbers
Messages
Phone book
Complete survey of keypad functions
and display symbols at pp. 52-53
Setup menu
Applications
Games
Sheriff McAllen
Echo Man
Stopwatch
Black Jack
Clock
Display time
Set time
12/24-hour mode
Network services
Call divert
Call barring
Call waiting
Outgoing call ID
Line selection
Phone setup
Language
Network selection
Tones
Dial mode
Greeting
Factory settings
Phone book setup
Fixed dialling
Barred dialling
Delete call information
Message setup
Send SMS setup
Broadcast setup
Timers and charge
Last call
Total calls
Reset timers and charge
Show timer and credit
Call charge
Security
PIN code on/off
Change PIN code
Change PIN2 code
Change network password
SIM lock
Encryption indication
Line lock

Siemens service

Abu Dhabi Siemens Service Center 02713500
Lebanon . . . . F.A. Kettaneh. . . . . . . . 01443043
Australia . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 1800622414
Lithuania . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 822391555
Austria. . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 0517075004
Luxembourg . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 43843399
Bangladesh Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 017527447
Malaysia . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 037514974
Belgium . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 078152221
Marocco. . . . SETEL S.A. . . . . . . . . . . 2352409
Brunei . . . . incomm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 02151
Mauritius . . . Ireland Blyth . . . . . . . . . 2116213
Bulgaria . . . Omnitel . . . . . . . . . . . . . 02739488
Netherlands . Siemens . . . . . . . . . 0703333100
China . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . 02150318149
Norway . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 22633314
Croatia. . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 016105381
Oman . . . . . . Siemens Service Center . 791012
Czech Rep.. Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 0233032727
Pakistan . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . 0215673565
Denmark . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 35258600
Philippines . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 28149888
Dubai . . . . Siemens Service Center 04699720
Poland . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . 0800220990
Egypt . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 23313129
Portugal . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 014178393
Finland. . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 092294370
Russia . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . 80957371801
France . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 0156384200
Saudi Arabia . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 026655058
Germany . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . 01805333226
Singapore. . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 8454818
Greece. . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 016864389
Slovak Rep. . Siemens . . . . . . . . . 0759682266
Hong Kong. Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 22583636
Slovenia . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . 0611746336
Hungary. . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 0614712444
South Africa . Siemens . . . . . . . . . 0800114050
Iceland. . . . Smith & Norland . . . . . . . 5113000
Spain . . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 902115061
India . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 116923988
Sweden . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 087509911
(ISDN) 116925589
Switzerland . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 012120090
Indonesia. . Dian Graha Elektr. . . . 0214615081
Taiwan . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . 0225186504
Ireland . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 1850777277
Thailand . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 26791777
Italy . . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 0269893691
Turkey . . . . . SIMKO . . . . . . . . . 02122528835
Jordan. . . . F.A. Kettaneh . . . . . . . . 079559663
United Kingd. Siemens . . . . . . . . . 0990334411
Kuwait . . . . NGEECO . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4818749
Vietnam . . . . Opticom . . . . . . . . . . 090456789
Latvia. . . . . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7501114
Internet:
http://www.siemens.com/cd.service

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Siemens C30