Download  Print this page

100 Mbps Sfp Transceiver Modules - HP A5500 HI Series Installation Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

IMPORTANT:
The operating temperature is 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) for the JD121A and JD107A transceiver
modules, and 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) for all other transceiver modules.
NOTE:
To guarantee the functionality of the transceiver module ports, use only HP transceiver modules.
The transceiver modules available for this switch series are subject to change over time. For the most
up-to-date list of transceiver modules, consult your HP sales representative or technical support
engineer.
For the transceiver module specifications, see
For information about installing or removing a transceiver module, see
Modules Installation Guide

100 Mbps SFP transceiver modules

Product code
JD102B
JD120B
JD090A
JD091A
JD100A
JD101A
IMPORTANT:
You must use the transceiver modules coded D100A and JD101A in pairs.
1000 Mbps SFP transceiver modules
.
Module Description
HP X110 100M SFP LC FX
Transceiver
HP X110 100M SFP LC LX
Transceiver
HP X110 100M SFP LC
LH40 Transceiver
HP X110 100M SFP LC
LH80 Transceiver
HP X115 100M SFP LC BX
10-U Transceiver
HP X115 100M SFP LC BX
10-D Transceiver
HP A-Series Switches Transceiver Modules User Guide
Central wavelength
(nm)
1310
1310
1310
1550
TX: 1310
RX: 1550
TX: 1550
RX: 1310
45
SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceiver
Fiber
Maximum
diameter
transmission
(μm)
distance
50/125
2 km (1.24 miles)
62.5/125
2 km (1.24 miles)
15
km
9/125
miles)
40 km (24.86
9/125
miles)
80 km (49.71
9/125
miles)
15
km
9/125
miles)
15
km
9/125
miles)
.
(9.32
(9.32
(9.32

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for HP A5500 HI Series

This manual is also suitable for:

A5500-48g-4sfp hiA5500-24g-4sfp hi