Download  Print this page

Replacement Modules - GE C30 Instruction Manual

Controller system ur series.
Hide thumbs
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
Table of Contents
441

Advertisement

Table of Contents
2 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
Table 2–5: C30 ORDER CODES (REDUCED SIZE VERTICAL UNITS WITH PROCESS BUS)
C30
-
*
**
- *
*
* - F
T
|
V
|
POWER SUPPLY
H
L
PROCESS BUS MODULE
DIGITAL
INPUTS/OUTPUTS
INTER-RELAY
COMMUNICATIONS
(select a maximum of 1 per unit)
For the last module, slot P is used for digital and transducer
input/output modules; slot R is used for inter-relay
communications modules.
Replacement modules can be ordered separately as shown below. When ordering a replacement CPU module or face-
plate, please provide the serial number of your existing unit.
Not all replacement modules may be applicable to the C30 relay. Only the modules specified in the order codes are
available as replacement modules.
NOTE
Replacement module codes are subject to change without notice. See the web page for the product for the latest
ordering options.
GE Multilin
**
- H
**
- M
**
-
P/R
**
Reduced Size Vertical Mount (see note regarding P/R slot below)
|
|
|
|
Enhanced front panel with Russian display and user-programmable pushbuttons
|
|
|
|
Enhanced front panel with Chinese display and user-programmable pushbuttons
|
|
|
|
125 / 250 V AC/DC power supply
|
|
|
|
24 to 48 V (DC only) power supply
|
81
|
|
Eight-port digital process bus module
XX
XX
XX
No Module
4A
4 Solid-State (no monitoring) MOSFET outputs
4B
4 Solid-State (voltage with optional current) MOSFET outputs
4C
4 Solid-State (current with optional voltage) MOSFET outputs
4D
16 digital inputs with Auto-Burnishing
4L
14 Form-A (no monitoring) Latching outputs
67
8 Form-A (no monitoring) outputs
6A
2 Form-A (voltage with optional current) and 2 Form-C outputs, 8 digital inputs
6B
2 Form-A (voltage with optional current) and 4 Form-C outputs, 4 digital inputs
6C
8 Form-C outputs
6D
16 digital inputs
6E
4 Form-C outputs, 8 digital inputs
6F
8 Fast Form-C outputs
6G
4 Form-A (voltage with optional current) outputs, 8 digital inputs
6H
6 Form-A (voltage with optional current) outputs, 4 digital inputs
6K
4 Form-C and 4 Fast Form-C outputs
6L
2 Form-A (current with optional voltage) and 2 Form-C outputs, 8 digital inputs
6M
2 Form-A (current with optional voltage) and 4 Form-C outputs, 4 digital inputs
6N
4 Form-A (current with optional voltage) outputs, 8 digital inputs
6P
6 Form-A (current with optional voltage) outputs, 4 digital inputs
6R
2 Form-A (no monitoring) and 2 Form-C outputs, 8 digital inputs
6S
2 Form-A (no monitoring) and 4 Form-C outputs, 4 digital inputs
6T
4 Form-A (no monitoring) outputs, 8 digital inputs
6U
6 Form-A (no monitoring) outputs, 4 digital inputs
6V
2 Form-A outputs, 1 Form-C output, 2 Form-A (no monitoring) latching outputs, 8 digital inputs
2A
C37.94SM, 1300nm single-mode, ELED, 1 channel single-mode
2B
C37.94SM, 1300nm single-mode, ELED, 2 channel single-mode
2E
Bi-phase, single channel
2F
Bi-phase, dual channel
2G
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 128 kbps, multimode, LED, 1 Channel
2H
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 128 kbps, multimode, LED, 2 Channels
72
1550 nm, single-mode, LASER, 1 Channel
73
1550 nm, single-mode, LASER, 2 Channel
74
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1550 nm, single-mode, LASER
75
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1550 nm, Single-mode LASER
76
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 64 kbps, multimode, LED, 1 Channel
77
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 64 kbps, multimode, LED, 2 Channels
7A
820 nm, multi-mode, LED, 1 Channel
7B
1300 nm, multi-mode, LED, 1 Channel
7C
1300 nm, single-mode, ELED, 1 Channel
7D
1300 nm, single-mode, LASER, 1 Channel
7E
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 820 nm, multi-mode
7F
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, multi-mode
7G
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode ELED
7H
820 nm, multi-mode, LED, 2 Channels
7I
1300 nm, multi-mode, LED, 2 Channels
7J
1300 nm, single-mode, ELED, 2 Channels
7K
1300 nm, single-mode, LASER, 2 Channels
7L
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 820 nm, multi-mode, LED
7M
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, multi-mode, LED
7N
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode, ELED
7P
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode, LASER
7Q
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode LASER
7R
G.703, 1 Channel
7S
G.703, 2 Channels
7T
RS422, 1 Channel
7W
RS422, 2 Channels
C30 Controller System
2.1 INTRODUCTION

2.1.3 REPLACEMENT MODULES

2
2-5

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for GE C30

   Related Manuals for GE C30

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: