Download Print this page

Electrolux 156235 Owner's Manual page 5

42 inch mower grass catcher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

GROUP "C"
SUPPORT
TUBE
TO
COVER
ASSEMBLY
(1) Bolt 5/16 - 18 x 3/4
GROUP "D"
SUPPORT
POST
TO
MOUNTING
BRACKET
GROUP "E"
LOWER
CHUTE
ASSEMBLY
TO
MOWER
DECK
(2) Screw #10 x 5/8
GROUP "F"
CHUTE
LATCH
ASSEMBLY
to
UPPER
(1) Screw #10 x 1-1/8
CHUTE
GROUP "G "
CHUTE
LATCH
ASSEMBLY
to
LOWER
CHUTE
(1) Screw #10 x 5/8
BAG OF PARTS CONTENTS (continued)
(1) Bracket Support Pin
(1) Retainer Spring
(2) Washer, Lock #10 (2) Washer 3/16 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
(2) Washer 3/16 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
(1) Rubber Latch
(1) Washer, Lock #10
(1) Bolt 5/16 - 18 x 2-1/4
(2) Latch Hook Assembly
(1) Spacer, Split #10
(1) Washer 3/16 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
5
(2) Locknut 5/16-18
(4) Tubing End Caps
(2) Nut, Weld #10
(1) Nut, Acorn #10
(1) Nut, Weld #10

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Electrolux 156235

This manual is also suitable for:

954 04 05-03C342b