Download  Print this page

Black & Decker JT2504BD Instruction Manual page 42

10 in. portable table saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
10 IN. PORTABLE TABLE SAW
PARTS LIST - TABLE SAW - (2)
I.D.
Description
3ADS
HEX. NUT
3E7G
DUST COLLECTOR
3EWW
EXTENSION WING(RIGHT)
3EWY
TABLE
3EWZ
UPER TUBE
3EX0
UPER TUBE
3EX5
BODY
3EX8
WHEEL
3EXA
SPLITTER
3EXB
EXTENSION WING (REAR)
3F49
CIRCUIT BREAKER SWITCH
3FXR
FLAT WASHER
3H69
SUPPORT
3HHT
CR.-RE. TRUSS HD. SCREW
3HJ5
CR. RE. PAN HD. SCREW
3HJB
CR. RE. PAN HD. SCREW
3HJW
HEX. NUT
3HK2
FLAT WASHER
3HK7
FLAT WASHER
3J7N
CR.RE. PAN HD. TAPPING SCREW
3KG0
HEX. SOC. HD. CAP BOLT
3KG1
HEX. SOC. HD. CAP BOLT
3KG2
HEX. SOC. HD. CAP BOLT
3KG8
FLAT WASHER
3KGA
FLAT WASHER
3KGC
CR. RE.COUNT HD. TAPPING
SCREW
3KGE
CR. RE. ROUND WASHER HD.
SCREW
3KRA
FLAT WASHER
3LLF
CR. RE. PAN HD. SCREW
3MB7
HEX. HD. SCREW AND WASHER
3NT5
LOCKING HANDLE ASS'Y
3NTC
CLAMP HANDLE ASS'Y
3NTR
HANDLE BAR ASS'Y
3NTT
BODY SHELL
3NTT
BODY SHELL
3NTW
KNOB
PARTS LIST
Size
Q'ty
I.D.
M6*1.0 T=5
3
3NUQ
6#
1
3NUX
1
3NV5
1
3NV6
1
3NVD
2
3NVE
1
3NVH
6#
1
3NVJ
1
3NVJ
1
3NVJ
1
3NVL
φ5*14-2.0
4
3NVL
1
3NVM
M6*1.0-8
2
3NVN
M5*0.8-6
2
3NVR
M5*0.8-10
1
3NVV
M5*0.8,T=4
2
3NVZ
φ5*14-1
2
3NW3
3/16*1/2-3/64
4
3NW4
M4*16-16
2
3NW5
M5*0.8-8
2
3NW7
M6*0.8-25
1
3P0F
M6*0.8-16
1
3P2C
5/16*11/16-
1
3P2H
1/16
φ6*21-3
1
3P2L
M4*18-10
4
3P2S
M5*0.8-10
1
3P2T
1/4*5/8-1/16
1
3P2U
M6*1.0-20
2
3P2V
M6*1.0-16
1
3P2X
6#
1
3P2Z
LM# + 6#
1
3P3D
1
3P3E
1
3P3F
1
3P3F
LM#
1
3NXK
42
MODEL NO. JT2504BD
Description
BLADE
FLAT WASHER
HEX.SOCKET HD.CAP SCREWS
CR.RE. PAN HD. SCREW &
WASHER
CR. RE. TRUSS HD. TAPPING
SCREW
HEX. SOC. TRUSS HD. SCREW
SERRATED TOOTHED HEXAGON
FLANGE NUT
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW
HEX. HD. SCREW AND WASHER
HEX. HD. SCREW AND WASHER
HEX. HD. BOLT
HEX. HD. BOLT
WAVE WASHER
PARALLEL BRACKET ASS'Y
ANTI-KICKBACK PAWLS ASS'Y
BLADE GUARD ASS'Y
MITER GAUGE ASS'Y
MITER GAUGE ASS'Y
SLIDING BASE ASS'Y
HANDLE
LABEL
WARNING LABEL
WARNING LABEL
CAUTION LABEL
CAUTION LABEL
WARNING LABEL
WARNING LABEL
STICKER
WARNING LABEL
TILTING SCALE
SCALE
WARNING LABEL
WARNING LABEL
INSTRUCTION MANUAL
Size
Q'ty
1
1/4*5/8-3/32
1
M6*1.0-16
1
M5*12-8
2
M4*16-16
4
M6*1.0-12
1
M6*1.0 T=6
1
M5*16-16
2
M5*16-16
4
M5*16-16
4
M5*0.8-16
1
M5*0.8-16
6
M5*0.8-20
2
M6*1.0-40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
LM#
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Black & Decker JT2504BD