Download  Print this page

Parts List - Black & Decker JT2504BD Instruction Manual

10 in. portable table saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
10 IN. PORTABLE TABLE SAW
PARTS LIST - TABLE SAW - (1)
I.D.
Description
08VH
CORD CLAMP
0901
BUSH
0B2B
NEEDLE POINTER
0B9P
CLAMP
0BA4
SPACER
0BA9
SPACER
0BAB
SHIM
0BAC
SET NUT
0BAE
ARBOR COLLAR
0J3P
HEX. WRENCH
0J52
FLAT WASHER
0J6K
FLAT WASHER
0J76
FLAT WASHER
0J78
FLAT WASHER
0JAE
EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCK WASHER
0JAF
EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCK WASHER
0JD1
SPRING PIN
0K3H
CR.RE. PAN HD. SCREW &
WASHER
0K9U
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW
0KBQ
CR.RE. PAN HD. TAPPING SCREW
0KF7
CR. RE. PAN HD. SCREW
0KJN
CAP HD. SQ.NECK BOLT
0KMT
HEX. NUT
0KSM
STRAIN RELIEF
0KTK
STRAIN RELIEF
0KUW
TERMINAL
0KWU
LEAD WIRE ASS'Y
0LWC
ROCKER SWITCH
0WPL
SWITCH KEY
10K5
HEX. SOC. HD. CAP BOLT
212M
LEAD WIRE ASS'Y
25B1
CR.-RE. TRUSS HD. SCREW
262S
POWER CORD CLAMP
275R
LOCATION SEAT
293H
PUSH STICK
2RVJ
CLAMPER BRACKET
2RVM
GEAR

PARTS LIST

Size
Q'ty
I.D.
1
2RVP
1
2RVR
1
2RVW
1
2RW3
1
2RW6
1
2SE0
1
2SJU
1
2T6E
1
2TD0
1
2TDD
φ16*25-1.2
1
2TDL
φ6*30-4
1
2TLZ
1/4*3/4-1/16
1
2TXR
1/4*1/2-3/32
1
2VZ1
φ4
2
2WEF
φ5
1
2X1T
3.0-30
1
2X6V
M6*1.0-12
2
2X74
M5*16-25
4
2YF8
M5*16-10
1
2YGQ
M4*0.7-12
2
2YGT
M6*1.0-35
1
2YJ0
M8*1.25 T=5
2
2YV2
1
3081
2
308C
1
308E
1
308H
1
309H
1
30NM
M5*0.8-8
1
32R9
1
32RA
M5*0.8-25
4
32RB
2
32V4
1
33F6
6#
1
3ADR
1
3ADS
1
41
MODEL NO. JT2504BD
Description
SET PLATE
GUIDE CLAMP
RETAINING CLIP
RETAINING CLIP
SET PLATE
ANCHOR PLATE
SPACER
CLAMP ASS'Y
COLLAR
WORM
FLAT WASHER
POINTER BRACKET
HEX. SOC. SET SCREW
RUBBER INSERT
LOCATION SEAT
PUSH IN PIN
WRENCH HEX.
WRENCH
BACK UPER TUBE_(RIGHT)
RETAINING CLIP
ANGLE ROD
SPACER
HEIGHT REGULATING BOLT
ASS'Y
CROSS-RECESSED PAN HD
PLAIN WASHER TAPPING SCREW
POWER CABLE
POWER CABLE ASS'Y
INSERT
WASHER
SPECIAL BOLT
NUT CHUCK
NUT CHUCK
NUT CHUCK
SWITCH BOX ASS'Y
MOTOR ASS'Y
CR. RE. TRUSS HD. TAPPING
SCREW
HEX. NUT
Size
Q'ty
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
M5*0.8-6
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
M5*0.8-12
4
1
1
23#
1
1
2
M5*0.8 T=5
4
M6*1.0 T=6
1
M8*1.25 T=8
1
1
1
M5*12-12
2
M6*1.0 T=5
4

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Black & Decker JT2504BD