Download  Print this page

GE C30 Instruction Manual Page 23

Controller system.
Hide thumbs
   
1
2
Table of Contents
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416

Advertisement

CHAPTER 2: PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
C30
- * **
- * *
* - F **
POWER SUPPLY
H
H
(redundant supply must
L
be same type as main supply)
L
PROCESS BUS MODULE
CONTACT
INPUTS/OUTPUTS
INTER-RELAY
COMMUNICATIONS
(select a maximum of 1 per unit)
Table 2-6: C30 order codes for reduced-size vertical units with process bus
C30
- * **
- * *
* - F **
BASE UNIT
C30
|
|
| |
|
CPU
T |
| |
|
U |
| |
|
V |
| |
|
SOFTWARE
00
| |
|
01
| |
|
03
| |
|
04
| |
|
A0
| |
|
A1
| |
|
A3
| |
|
A4
| |
|
AW
| |
|
B0
| |
|
B1
| |
|
B3
| |
|
B4
| |
|
BW
| |
|
C0
| |
|
C1
| |
|
C3
| |
|
C4
| |
|
CW
| |
|
D0
| |
|
D1
| |
|
D3
| |
|
D4
| |
|
C30 CONTROLLER SYSTEM – INSTRUCTION MANUAL
- H **
- M **
- P **
- U **
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
XX
|
XX
|
|
|
81
|
|
|
XX
XX
4A
4A
4B
4B
4C
4C
4D
4D
4L
4L
67
67
6A
6A
6B
6B
6C
6C
6D
6D
6E
6E
6F
6F
6G
6G
6H
6H
6K
6K
6L
6L
6M
6M
6N
6N
6P
6P
6R
6R
6S
6S
6T
6T
6U
6U
6V
6V
- H **
- M **
- P/R **
Reduced Size Vertical Mount (see note regarding P/R slot below)
|
|
|
|
Base Unit
|
|
|
|
RS485 with 3 100Base-FX Ethernet, multimode, SFP with LC
|
|
|
|
RS485 with 1 100Base-TX Ethernet, SFP RJ-45 + 2 100Base-FX Ethernet, multimode, SFP with LC
|
|
|
|
RS485 with 3 100Base-TX Ethernet, SFP with RJ-45
|
|
|
|
No software options
|
|
|
|
Ethernet Global Data (EGD)
|
|
|
|
IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
Ethernet Global Data (EGD) and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
CyberSentry Lvl 1
|
|
|
|
CyberSentry Lvl 1 and Ethernet Global Data
|
|
|
|
CyberSentry Lvl 1 and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
CyberSentry Lvl 1, Ethernet Global Data, and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
CyberSentry Lvl 1, PID controller, and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
IEEE 1588
|
|
|
|
IEEE 1588 and Ethernet Global Data
|
|
|
|
IEEE 1588 and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
IEEE 1588, Ethernet Global Data, and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
IEEE 1588, PID controller, and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
Parallel Redundancy Protocol (PRP)
|
|
|
|
PRP and Ethernet Global Data
|
|
|
|
PRP and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
PRP, Ethernet Global Data, and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
PRP, PID controller, and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
IEEE 1588 and CyberSentry Lvl 1
|
|
|
|
IEEE 1588, CyberSentry Lvl 1, and Ethernet Global Data
|
|
|
|
IEEE 1588, CyberSentry Lvl 1, and IEC 61850
|
|
|
|
IEEE 1588, CyberSentry Lvl 1, Ethernet Global Data, and IEC 61850
- W/X **
Full Size Horizontal Mount
|
125 / 250 V AC/DC power supply
SH
125 / 250 V AC/DC with redundant 125 / 250 V AC/DC power supply
|
24 to 48 V (DC only) power supply
SL
24 to 48 V (DC only) with redundant 24 to 48 V DC power supply
|
None
|
Eight-port digital process bus module
XX
None
|
4 Solid-State (no monitoring) MOSFET outputs
|
4 Solid-State (voltage with optional current) MOSFET outputs
|
4 Solid-State (current with optional voltage) MOSFET outputs
|
16 Contact inputs with Auto-Burnishing (maximum of three modules within a case)
|
14 Form-A (no monitoring) Latching outputs
|
8 Form-A (no monitoring) outputs
|
2 Form-A (voltage with optional current) and 2 Form-C outputs, 8 contact inputs
|
2 Form-A (voltage with optional current) and 4 Form-C outputs, 4 contact inputs
|
8 Form-C outputs
|
16 Contact inputs
|
4 Form-C outputs, 8 contact inputs
|
8 Fast Form-C outputs
|
4 Form-A (voltage with optional current) outputs, 8 contact inputs
|
6 Form-A (voltage with optional current) outputs, 4 contact inputs
|
4 Form-C and 4 Fast Form-C outputs
|
2 Form-A (current with optional voltage) and 2 Form-C outputs, 8 contact inputs
|
2 Form-A (current with optional voltage) and 4 Form-C outputs, 4 contact inputs
|
4 Form-A (current with optional voltage) outputs, 8 contact inputs
|
6 Form-A (current with optional voltage) outputs, 4 contact inputs
|
2 Form-A (no monitoring) and 2 Form-C outputs, 8 contact inputs
|
2 Form-A (no monitoring) and 4 Form-C outputs, 4 contact inputs
|
4 Form-A (no monitoring) outputs, 8 contact inputs
|
6 Form-A (no monitoring) outputs, 4 contact inputs
|
2 Form-A outputs, 1 Form-C output, 2 Form-A (no monitoring) latching outputs, 8
contact inputs
2A
C37.94SM, 1300 nm single-mode, ELED, 1 channel single-mode
2B
C37.94SM, 1300 nm single-mode, ELED, 2 channel single-mode
2E
Bi-phase, single channel
2F
Bi-phase, dual channel
2G
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 128 kbps, multimode, LED, 1 Channel
2H
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 128 kbps, multimode, LED, 2 Channels
2I
Channel 1 - IEEE C37.94, MM, 64/128 kbps; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode,
Laser
2J
Channel 1 - IEEE C37.94, MM, 64/128 kbps; Channel 2 - 1550 nm, single-mode,
Laser
72
1550 nm, single-mode, Laser, 1 Channel
73
1550 nm, single-mode, Laser, 2 Channel
74
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1550 nm, single-mode, Laser
75
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1550 nm, single-mode Laser
76
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 64 kbps, multimode, LED, 1 Channel
77
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 64 kbps, multimode, LED, 2 Channels
7A
820 nm, multimode, LED, 1 Channel
7B
1300 nm, multimode, LED, 1 Channel
7C
1300 nm, single-mode, ELED, 1 Channel
7D
1300 nm, single-mode, Laser, 1 Channel
7E
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 820 nm, multimode
7F
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, multimode
7G
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode ELED
7H
820 nm, multimode, LED, 2 Channels
7I
1300 nm, multimode, LED, 2 Channels
7J
1300 nm, single-mode, ELED, 2 Channels
7K
1300 nm, single-mode, Laser, 2 Channels
7L
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 820 nm, multimode, LED
7M Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, multimode, LED
7N
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode, ELED
7P
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode, Laser
7Q
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode Laser
7R
G.703, 1 Channel
7S
G.703, 2 Channels
7T
RS422, 1 Channel
7W RS422, 2 Channels
ORDER CODES
2
2-11

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for GE C30

   Related Manuals for GE C30

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: