Download  Print this page

Parts List - KRAUSE & BECKER 60600 Owner's Manual

Airless paint sprayer.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Parts List

Part
1
Spray Gun
2
Paint Hose
3
Base Frame
4
Hex Bolt (M6x4)
5
Pressure Relief Valve Label
6
Housing Cover
7
Output Gear Bushing
8
Rolling Bearing
9
Output Pole
10
Gear
11
Middle Gear Bushing
12
Output Gear
13
Pin (5x12)
14
Screw
15
Paint Outlet
16
O-Ring (10x1.8)
17
Output Spring
18
Mandrel
19
Steel Ball (6.4)
20
Seal Seat
21
Output Pusher
22
Pump Body
23
Nylon Washer
24
Insert Block
25
Pressure Relief Valve
26
Nylon Ring
27
O-Ring (5x1.8)
28
Pressure Relief Pole
29
Pressure Relief Spring
30
Spring Seat
31
Pin (3x8)
32
Control Valve Seat
33
Prime/Spray Valve
34
Pin
35
Nylon Cable Tie
36
Inlet Spring Holder
37
Input Spring
38
Steel Ball (12.7)
39
Input Seal
40
Input Washer
41
O-Ring (17x1.8)
42
Paint Input Adaptor
43
Pressure Relief Plug
44
Small Clamp
45
Large Clamp
46
Priming Tube
47
Suction Tube
48
Clip
49
Inlet Pipe Lock Ring
50
Filtrate Seat Assembly
51
Wire label
52
Power Cord
53
Locking Ring
54
Screw (M4x14)
Page 20
Description
For technical questions, please call 1-888-866-5797.
Qty
Part
1
55
Wire Fastening Seat
1
56
Label
1
57
Hex Bolt (M6x10)
2
58
Housing
1
59
Label
1
60
Motor Assembly
2
61
Power Switch
1
62
Pin (3x12)
1
63
Hex Bolt (M5x14)
1
64
Elastic Washer
2
65
O-Ring (12.5x2.65)
1
66
Joint Stopper
2
67
Position Washer
1
68
Wave Washer
1
69
White Seal
1
70
Black Seal
1
71
Copper Washer
1
72
O-Ring (22.5x1.8)
1
73
Connector
1
74
Copper Guide Bushing
1
75
Piston
1
76
Lock Sleeve
1
77
White Seal
1
78
Pressure Control Pin
1
79
O-Ring (8.8x1.9)
1
80
O-Ring (27x2.4)
1
81
Hex Bolt (M3x10)
1
82
Pressure Seal Cover
1
83
Micro Switch
1
84
Micro Switch Cover
1
85
Pressure Control Switch
1
86
Switch Cover
1
87
Pressure Adjusting Spring
1
88
Spring Pusher
1
89
Pressure Control Label
1
90
Pressure Knob
1
91
Pressure Control Bolt
1
92
Label
1
93
Handle Grip
1
94
Handle
1
95
Hex Bolt (M6x30)
1
96
PCB Supporter
1
97
Wire Connector
1
98
Nylon Cable Tie
1
99
Safety Cover
1
100
PCB Assembly
1
101
Tapping Screw
3
102
Power Cord Fixer
1
103
Hex Bolt (M4x20)
1
104
Cup
1
105
Bolt (M5x20)
1
106
Pole Stopper
1
107
Small Gear Washer
2
Description
Qty
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
ITEM 60600

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Related Manuals for KRAUSE & BECKER 60600

   Related Content for KRAUSE & BECKER 60600

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • Antonio Luna Jul 31, 2019 12:29:
    Como quito la perilla de control de presión los cables al parecer están rotos, necesito cambiar esa perilla
  • Antonio Luna Jul 31, 2019 12:54:
    La perilla de control de presión no funciona y está atascada no gira
  • Dennis greenblatt Jan 12, 2019 11:41:
    Where to get a pressure switch mine the small wires broke
  • Dennis Caruthers Aug 10, 2018 10:17:
    Never mind emailing me the manual. I found it on Harbor Freights website.
  • Dennis Caruthers Aug 10, 2018 08:52:
    All I want to do is download the manual for the Krause & Becker 60600 airless paint sprayer. It is fxxking impossible from this website to do any downloads.

    I was in IT for 42 years and this is unacceptab​le.

    Please send the manual to caruthersd​.dc@gmail.​com.