Download  Print this page

ParaBody Leg Press 100 Assembly Instructions Manual

Parabody leg press assembly instructions.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

100 LEG PRESS

WARNING:
Read and follow all directions
for each step to insure proper
assembly of this product.

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

CLASS H
PART# 7155801
REV. B
1
Version: 100102
Revision: 09/26/01

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Related Manuals for ParaBody Leg Press 100

   Summary of Contents for ParaBody Leg Press 100

  • Page 1: Leg Press

    100 LEG PRESS WARNING: Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper assembly of this product. ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CLASS H PART# 7155801 REV. B Version: 100102 Revision: 09/26/01...
  • Page 2: Tools Required For Assembly

    2. Do not allow minors or children to play on or around this equipment. 3. Exercise with care to avoid injury. 4. If unsure of proper use of equipment, call your local Parabody distributor or call the Parabody customer service department at (800) 328-9714.
  • Page 3: Parts List

    PART # DESCRIPTION 7140508 FRAME 7140802 SEAT ADJUST 6806208 HANDLE 7140608 MAIN ARM 7140708 SECOND ARM 7140908 FOOTPLATE 7128108 PULLEY BRACKET 6994721 3102922 3/8 X 2-3/4” BOLT PARTS LIST PART # 3102501 3102802 3102944 3102801 3104901 6416601 7115201 7128201 6140701 DESCRIPTION 3/8”...
  • Page 4 For assembly to the the 220 and 880 Gym Systems . FIGURE 1 STEP 1: • NOTE: Follow STEP 1 for the assembly of the LEG PRESS to the 220 and 880 Gym Systems. If you have the 777 Gym System proceed to STEP 2.
  • Page 5 For assembly to the the 777 Gym System . FIGURE 2 STEP 2: • NOTE: Follow STEP 2 for the assembly of the LEG PRESS to the 777 Gym System. If you have the 220 or 880 Gym Systems proceed to STEP 3. •...
  • Page 6 FIGURE 3 STEP 3: • Insert two 3/4” FLANGE BEARINGS (14) and one 3/4 X 4” SHAFT (17) into the SECOND ARM (5) as shown in FIGURE 3. • Insert two 3/4” FLANGE BEARINGS (14) and one 3/4 X 4” SHAFT (17) into the MAIN ARM (4) as shown in FIGURE 3.
  • Page 7 12 1/2 X 5” FIGURE 4 STEP 4: • SECURELY assemble the FOOTPLATE (6) to the SECOND ARM (5) and the MAIN ARM (4) using two 1/2 X 5” BOLTS (12) and two 1/2” LOCK NUTS (13). See FIGURE 4.
  • Page 8 FIGURE 5 STEP 5: • SECURELY assemble the HANDLE (3) to the FRAME (1) using two 3/8 X 2-3/4” BOLTS (9), four 3/8” FLAT WASHERS (10) and two 3/8” LOCK NUTS (11) as shown in FIGURE 5. 3/8 X 2-3/4” 9...
  • Page 9 FIGURE 6 STEP 6: • Attach eight PARAGLIDE STRIPS (15) to the inside of the tube on the FRAME (1) using the following steps: • Thoroughly clean all surfaces where the PARAGLIDE STRIPS (15) are to be attached. • Remove the PARAGLIDE STRIPS (15) from the paper backing and firmly apply them to all shown surfaces. •...
  • Page 10 9 3/8 X 2-3/4” FIGURE 7 STEP 7: • SECURELY assemble one PAD (8) to the SEAT ADJUST (2) using two 3/8 X 2-3/4” BOLTS (9) and two 3/8” FLAT WASHERS (10) as shown in FIGURE 7.
  • Page 11 • Refer to the LEG PRESS ADAPTOR assembly instructions to attach the 100 LEG PRESS to the home gym. The PULLEY BRACKET (7) will be attached at that time. Thank you for purchasing the Parabody 100 LEG PRESS. If unsure of proper use of equipment, call your local Parabody distributor or call the Parabody customer service department at (800) 328-9714.

This manual is also suitable for:

100100102

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: