Download  Print this page

Hardware Contents; Safety Information - Dyna-Glo DGPH201BR Owner's Manual

Outdoor patio heater.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents

HARDWARE CONTENTS

AA
BB
M8
Flange
Bolt
nut
M8 x 16
Qty. 2
Qty. 5
II
JJ
Screw
M6 Cap nut
M6 X 10
Qty. 9
Qty. 9

SAFETY INFORMATION

Please read and understand this entire manual before attempting to assemble, operate or install the
product. This manual contains important information about the assembly, operation and maintenance
of this patio heater. General safety information is presented in these first few pages and is also
located throughout the manual. Keep this manual for future reference and to educate new users
of this product. This manual should be read in conjunction with the labeling on the product. Safety
precautions are essential when any mechanical or propane fueled equipment is involved. These
precautions are necessary when using, storing, and servicing. Using this equipment with the
respect and caution demanded will reduce the possibilities of personal injury or property damage.
The following symbols shown below are used extensively throughout this manual. Always heed
these precautions, as they are essential when using any mechanical or fueled equipment.
DANGER
DANGER indicates an imminently hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, will result in death or serious injury.
DANGER
Failure to comply with the precautions and instructions
provided with this heater can result in death, serious
bodily injury and property loss or damage from
hazards of fire, explosion, burn, asphyxiation, and/or
carbon monoxide poisoning. Only persons who can
understand and follow the instructions should use or
service this heater.
CC
DD
M6
Stainless
Flange
steel bolt
nut
M6X10
Qty. 6
Qty. 4
KK
M8 Wing nut
Qty. 3
EE
FF
Reflector
Bolt
spacer
M6 x 30
Qty. 3
Qty. 6
LL
Wrench
AAA Battery (1.5 V)
Qty. 1
Qty.1
(not actual
size)
FOR YOUR SAFETY
If you smell gas:
1. Shut off gas to the appliance.
2. Extinguish any open flame.
3. If odor continues, keep away from the appliance and
immediately call your gas supplier or fire department.
3
GG
Washer Φ8
Qty. 9
MM
DANGER
HH
Washer Φ6
Qty. 9

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Related Manuals for Dyna-Glo DGPH201BR

This manual is also suitable for:

Dgph202ssDgph102ssDgph101br

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: