Page of 9

Scotts 2010-20sg Owner's Manual: Assembly

Push reel lawn mower.
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

How to ssemble
Handle
Enclosed in carton are the: mower handle parts
(1 foam grip, 1 top handle piece, 2 center han-
dle pieces and 1 lower handle piece) and hard-
ware package (for contents, see back cover).
• Insert the 2 center handle pieces into the left
and right side of the top handle piece and
secure by using the two (2) M6X35 bolts and
wing nuts provided.
• Fasten the upper handle subassembly that
you assembled in the preceding step to the
lower handle subassembly using the four (4)
remaining M6X35 bolts and wing nuts
provided.
Be sure to tighten all wing nuts on the joints of
the handle assembly so that none of the handle
pieces are loose.
Key No.
Part Description
Clave
Descripción del Repuesto
Numéro
Description de la pièce
Complete Handle Assembly
30
Montaje completo de la manija
Poignée assemblée complète
Lower Handle Section,
31
Sección inferior de la manija
Section inférierure de la poignée
Handle Bolt M6X35 (4)
32
Perno para la manija, M6X35 (4)
Boulon de la poignée M6X35 (4)
Handle Bolt M6X35 (2)
33
Perno para la manija, M6X35 (2)
Boulon de la poignée M6X35 (2)
Wing Nut M6 (6)
34
Tuerca de mariposa M6 (6)
Écrou à oreilles M6 (6)
Washer
34a
Arondela
Rondelle
Center Handle Section (2)
35
Sección central de la manija (2)
Section central de poignée (2)
Top Handle Section
36
Sección superior de la manija
Section supérieure de la poignée
Assem. Hardware Pkg.
37
Paquete de ferretería
Nécessaire de quincaillerie
Foam Grip
38
Mango de espuma
Manchon de caoutchouc mousse
Ensamblaje
Montaje de la manija
La caja de cartón contiene: Las piezas para la
manija (1 mango de espuma, 1 pieza para la
manija superior, 2 piezas para la manija central,
1 pieza para la manija inferior) y un paquete de
ferretería (para el contenido, vea el dorso del
libreto).
• Inserte las dos piezas de la manija central en
las partes derecha e izquierda de la manija
superior y asegúrela con los 2 pernos de
M6X35 de largo y las tuercas de mariposa
incluídas.
• Fije la parte superior, ya ensamblada (manijas
superior y central ensambladas previamente)
con la parte inferior, ya ensamblada (manijas
inferiores derecha e izquierda ensambladas
previamente) usando los 4 pernos restantes
de M6X35 de largo y las tuercas de mariposa
incluídas.
Asegúrese de apretar bien todas las tuercas de
maviposa en las juntas de la manija para que
ninguna de las piezas de esta queden flojas.
Mod.
2010-20SG
Part No.
No. de Rep.
Pièce No.
A10533-1A
A31390A
A31100A
A31100A
Front
Delantera
A31310A
Devant
A31308A
A31389A
A31388A
A10528-2A
A30948A
1
ssemblée
Poignée
A l'intérieur de l'emballage vous trouverez: les
pièces de la poignée (1 manchan en
caoutchouc mousse, 1 poignée supérieure, 2
sections de poignée du centre, et 1 poignée
inférieure) ainsi qu'un nécessaire de
quincaillerie (le contenu de ce nécessaire est
indiqué au bas de la dernière page).
• Insérer les deux sections de poignée du cen-
tre dans le côté droit et gauche de la poignée
suprérieure, utilisant les 2 boulons de M6X35
et écrous pourvus.
• Attacher la portion de la poignée que vous
venez d'assembler aux sections droite et
gauche de la poignée, utilisant les 4 boulons
de M6X35 et écrous qui restent.
Soyez sûr de resserrer tous les écrous de la
poignée avant de continuer l'assemblage.
Vista desde la parte posterior de la podadora
Rear
Trasera
Derrière
Rear of mower
Parte trasera de la podadora
Derrière de la tondeuse
As viewed from rear of mower
Vue du derrière de la tondeuse
Front of mower
Parte delantera de la podadora
Devant de la tondeuse

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Scotts 2010-20sg

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: