Download Print this page

Advertisement

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS - ENGINE
TIGHTENING TORQUES
HH collar bolts on housing, clutch cover, ignition cover
Oil drain plug
HH plug oil screen
AH collar bolt on oil filter cover
Plug on pressure relief valve
HH bolts on oil pump cover
HH collar bolt on cylinder head top section
AH bolts on valve cover
HH collar bolts on water pump cover
HH bolts on cylinder head
HH bolt on cylinder head
AH bolts on camshaft gear
HH nut on automatic decompression stop
AH bolts on rocker arm shaft silencer cap
Counternut on valve adjusting screw
HH nut on primary pinion
HH nut on idler shaft gear
HH nut on clutch drive
HH collar bolts on clutch springs
HH bolt shift on shift roller lock
HH collar bolt on locking lever
HH collar bolt on shift roller bearing
HH collar bolts on chain tensioner
HH bolt chain tensioning rail
HH bolt on chain guide rail
HH collar bolts on stator FE/FS models
HH collar bolts on stator FC models
HH collar bolts on pulse generator
HH collar nut on rotor
I
HH collar bolt on starter cap, FC models only
HH bolt on kickstarter
4
Kickstarter release plate
HH collar bolt on shift lever
Spark plug
Plug on engine blocking bore
Diaphragm valve
M6
M12x1,5
M20x1,5
M5
M12x1,5
M4
Loctite 243 + 5 Nm
M6
M5
M6
M10
M6
M8
Loctite 243 + 28 Nm
M5
Loctite 2701 + 8 Nm
M5
Loctite 243 + 6 Nm
M6x0,75
M16x1
Loctite 2701 + 110 Nm
M16x1
Loctite 2701 + 110 Nm
M18x1,5
Loctite 243 + 120 Nm
M6
Loctite 243 + 8 Nm
M6
Loctite 243 + 10 Nm
M6
Loctite 243 + 10 Nm
M6
Loctite 243 + 10 Nm
M6
M5
Loctite 243 + 6 Nm
M6
Loctite 243 + 6 Nm
M6
Loctite 243 + 10 Nm
M5
Loctite 243 + 6 Nm
M5
Loctite 243 + 6 Nm
M12x1
M6
M6
Loctite 243 + 10 Nm
M5
Loctite 243 + 6 Nm
M6
M12x1,25
M8
M4
Loctite 243 + 1,5 Nm
10 Nm
20 Nm
15 Nm
6 Nm
20 Nm
10 Nm
6 Nm
10 Nm
50 Nm
10 Nm
11 Nm
10 Nm
60 Nm
10 Nm
10 Nm
20 Nm
20 Nm

Advertisement

Troubleshooting

   Related Manuals for HUSABERG FE 450

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: