Download  Print this page

Whirlpool WHES48 Installation & Operation Manual page 29

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Key
Part No.
No.
100
7224087
Screw, #8-32 x 1" (2 req.)
101
7286039
Motor (incl. 2 ea. of Key No. 100)
102
7231393
Motor Plate
103
0900857
Screw, #6-20 x 3/8" (3 req.)
104
7171250
Bearing
105
7283489
Cam & Gear
106
7169180
Clip, Drain
107
0900431
Hose Clamp
108
7271270
Drain Hose Adaptor
109
7170288
O-Ring, 15/16" x 1-3/16"
110
0501228
Flow Plug, 2.0 gpm
111
7170327
O-Ring, 5/8" x 13/16"
112
7173024
O-Ring, 1-1/8" x 1-1/2"
113
7174313
Bearing, Wave Washer
114
7185500
Rotor & Disc
115
7173032
O-Ring, 4-1/2" x 4-7/8"
116
7185495
Rotor Seal
117
7172989
Seal
118
7171187
Plug, Drain Seal
119
7129889
Spring
120
7089306
Clip (4 req.)
121
7271204
1" NPT Threaded Adaptor (2 req.)
122
7311127
O-Ring, 1-1/16" x 1-5/16" (4 req.)
123
7094898
Turbine Support
124
7101548
Turbine
To order repair parts call toll free 1-866-986-3223, Monday - Friday, 8 am - 7 pm EST.
Questions? Call Toll Free 1-866-986-3223
When you call, please be prepared to provide the model, date code and serial number,
found on the rating decal, typically located on the rim below the salt lid hinges.
Valve Parts List
Description
Manufactured and warranted by
Ecodyne Water Systems
1890 Woodlane Drive
Woodbury, MN 55125
or visit www.ecodynewatertreatment.com
Key
Part No.
No.
125
7309811
126
7081201
127
7195482
128
7171145
129
7170319
130
7081104
131
1202600
132
7095030
133
1148800
7114533
134
7204362
135
7084607
136
7146043
137
7167659
138
7170262
139
7199729
140
7175199
141
7171161
142
7172997
143
7305150
144
7140738
7253808
7185487
3479901
Not illustrated.
Monday- Friday, 8 AM - 7 PM EST
29
Description
Wire Harness, Sensor
Retainer, Nozzle & Venturi
Seal, Nozzle & Venturi
Valve Body
O-Ring, 1/4" x 3/8" (2 req.)
Housing, Nozzle & Venturi
Nut - Ferrule
Cone Screen
Flow Plug, .3 gpm
Nozzle & Venturi Gasket Kit
Gasket Only
Flow Plug, .15 gpm
Screen
Screen Support
O-Ring, 1-1/8" x 1-3/8"
Cap
Wave Washer
Valve Cover
Screw, #10 x 2-5/8"" (8 req.)
Switch
Screw, #4-24 x 3/4" (2 req.)
Nozzle & Venturi Assembly (incl.
Key Nos. 130 & 132 - 139)
Seal Kit (incl. Key Nos. 111, 112,
115, 116, 117 & 127)
Adaptor Kit, 1" to 1-1/4"

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Whirlpool WHES48

  Related Manuals for Whirlpool WHES48