Download Print this page

HP 10504 Installation Manual Page 82

10500 switch series.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table 31 Gigabit SFP module specifications
Product
Description
Code
HP X120 1G SFP
JD089B
RJ45 T Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC
JD118B
SX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC
JD119B
LX Transceiver
HP X125 1G SFP LC
JD061A
LH40 1310nm
Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC
JD062A
LH40 1550nm
Transceiver
HP X125 1G SFP LC
JD063B
LH70 Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC
JD103A
LH100 Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC
JD098B
BX 10-U Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC
JD099B
BX 10-D Transceiver
HP X170 1G SFP LC
JD113A
LH70 1470
Transceiver
HP X170 1G SFP LC
JD114A
LH70 1490
Transceiver
HP X170 1G SFP LC
JD115A
LH70 1510
Transceiver
HP X170 1G SFP LC
JD116A
LH70 1530
Transceiver
Central
Fiber
wavelength
diameter
(μm)
(nm)
Category-5
N/A
twisted pair
50/125
850
62.5/125
9/125
1310
50/125
62.5/125
1310
9/125
1550
9/125
1550
9/125
1550
9/125
TX: 1310
9/125
RX: 1490
TX: 1490
9/125
RX: 1310
1470
9/125
1490
9/125
1510
9/125
1530
9/125
76
Multimode
Maximum
fiber modal
transmission
bandwidth
distance
(MHz*km)
N/A
100 m (328.08 ft)
500
550 m (1804.46 ft)
400
500 m (1640.42 ft)
200
275 m (902.23 ft)
160
220 m (721.78 ft)
N/A
10 km (6.21 miles)
500
550 m (1804.46 ft)
400
500
550 m (1804.46 ft)
N/A
40 km (24.86 miles)
N/A
40 km (24.86 miles)
N/A
70 km (43.50 miles)
100 km (62.14
N/A
miles)
N/A
10 km (6.21 miles)
N/A
10 km (6.21 miles)
N/A
70 km (43.50 miles)
N/A
70 km (43.50 miles)
N/A
70 km (43.50 miles)
N/A
70 km (43.50 miles)

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for HP 10504

This manual also for:

10508-v, 10508, 10512

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: