Page of 20

Impex WM-1501 Owner's Manual

Impex home gym owners manual wm-1501.
NOTE:
Please read all instructions
carefully before using this
product
Table of Contents
Safety Notice
Hardware Identifier
Assembly Instruction
Parts List
Resistance Chart
Warranty
Ordering Parts
Model
WM-1501
Retain This
Manual for
Reference
06-02-03
OWNER'S
MANUAL
POWERHOUSE HOME GYM
IMPEX FITNESS PRODUCTS
14777 DON JULIAN RD., CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91746
Tel: (800) 999-8899 Fax: (626) 961-9966
www.impex-fitness.com
info@impex-fitness.com
WM-1501

   Related Manuals for Impex WM-1501

   Summary of Contents for Impex WM-1501

  • Page 1

    Parts List Resistance Chart Warranty Ordering Parts Model WM-1501 Retain This Manual for Reference 06-02-03 OWNER'S MANUAL POWERHOUSE HOME GYM WM-1501 IMPEX FITNESS PRODUCTS 14777 DON JULIAN RD., CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91746 Tel: (800) 999-8899 Fax: (626) 961-9966 www.impex-fitness.com info@impex-fitness.com...

  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    WARRANTY...…………. 19 ORDERING PARTS...………… 19 BEFORE YOU BEGIN Thank you for selecting the POWERHOUSE WM-1501 HOME GYM by IMPEX FITNESS PRODUCTS. For your safety and benefit, read this manual carefully before using the machine. As a manufacturer, we are committed to provide you complete customer satisfaction. If you have any questions, or find there are missing or damaged parts, we guarantee you complete satisfaction through direct assistance from our factory.

  • Page 3: Important Safety Notices

    PHYSICIAN. THIS IS ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER THE AGE OF 35 OR PERSONS WITH PRE-EXISTING HEALTH PROBLEMS. READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING ANY FITNESS EQUIPMENT. IMPEX INC. ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAINED BY OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT.

  • Page 4: Hardware Pack

    HARDWARE PACK...

  • Page 5

    HARDWARE PACK...

  • Page 6

    HARDWARE PACK...

  • Page 7: Assembly Instructions

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION Tools Required Assembling the Machine: Two Adjustable Wrenches, two Allen Wrenches, and one Philips Screwdriver. NOTE: It is strongly recommended this machine to be assembled by two or more people to avoid possible injury. STEP 1 (See Diagram 1) A.) Attach the Front Vertical Frame (#3) to the Main Base Frame (#8).

  • Page 8

    STEP 2 (See Diagram 2) A.) Slide the 9 Weight Plates (#29) onto the Guide Rods (#20). Align the holes of the Weight Plates. Insert the Selector Rod (#13) through the center hole. Use a L-shaped Pin (#30) to select the number of plates. B.) Slide the Selector Stem (#28) onto the Guide Rods.

  • Page 9

    STEP 3 (See Diagram 3) A.) Attach the Front Press Base (#11) to the Upper Frame (#4). Secure it with one Long Axle (#43), two Ø ¾” Washers (#80), and two M10 Aircraft Nuts (#82). B.) Attach the Right Butterfly (#6) to the Front Press Base. Secure it with one M6 x 1 5/8” Hex Bolt (#75), Lock Ring (#37), and M6 Aircraft Nut (#83).

  • Page 10

    STEP 4 (See Diagram 4) A.) Attach the Main Seat Support (#1) to the Front Vertical Frame (#3). Secure it with two M10 x 3 ½” Carriage Bolts (#76), one 4 ¾” x 2” Bracket (#24), two M10 Aircraft Nuts (#82). B.) Attach the Leg Developer (#7) to the bracket on the Main Seat Support.

  • Page 11

    CABLE LOOP DIAGRAM...

  • Page 12

    STEP 5 (See Diagram 5 & Cable Loop Diagram) A.) Attach the 131” Upper Cable (#31) to the opening at the front of the Upper Frame (#4). Note: The Ball Stopper on the cable should be underneath the Frame. B.) Attach a Pulley (#60) to the open bracket. Secure it with one M10 x 1 ¾” Allen Bolt (#69), two Ø...

  • Page 13

    DIAGRAM 5...

  • Page 14

    STEP 6 (See Diagram 6 & Cable Loop Diagram) A.) Attach one end of the 119” Butterfly Cable (#33) to the hook on the Right Butterfly (#6). B.) Draw the Cable to the right Swivel Pulley Bracket (#18). C.) Attach a Pulley to the bracket. Secure it with one M10 x 1 ¾” Allen Bolt (#69), two Ø ¾” Washers (#80), and one M10 Aircraft Nut (#82).

  • Page 15

    STEP 7 (See Diagram 7 & Cable Loop Diagram) A.) Attach the 128” Lower Cable (#32) to the open bracket on the bottom of the Leg Developer (#7). B.) Attach a Pulley to the bracket. Secure it with one M10 x 1 ¾” Allen Bolt (#69), two Ø ¾”...

  • Page 16

    DIAGRAM 7...

  • Page 17

    STEP 8 (See Diagram 8) A.) Attach a Short Chain (#46) to the Upper Cable (#31) by using a C-clip (#50). Attach the Lat Bar (#14) to the Chain by using another C-clip. Adjust the length of the Chain to obtain desired Lat Bar exercise. B.) Attach a Long Chain (#45) to the Lower Cable (#32) by using a C-clip (#50).

  • Page 18: Parts List

    PARTS LIST KEY NO. DESCRIPTION Main Seat Support Rear Base Frame Front Vertical Frame Upper Frame Left Butterfly Right Butterfly Leg Developer Main Base Frame Butterfly Pulley Bracket Arm Curl Stand Front Press Base Front Press Handle Selector Rod Lat Bar Arm Curl Handle Double Floating Pulley Bracket Crossed Double Floating Pulley Bracket1...

  • Page 20: Warranty

    IMPEX Customer Service Department at 1-800-999-8899. All freights on products returned to IMPEX must be prepaid by the customer. This warranty does not extend to any product or damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse, misuse, improper or abnormal usage or repairs not provided by an IMPEX authorized service center or for products used for commercial or rental purposes.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • John Indelicato Apr 23, 2014 03:04:
    I have called several times to leave a message that I need a certain part no one has contacted me I have called at least 15 times what can I do