Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

Impex SB 680 Owner's Manual

Impex powerhouse multi purpose fid bench owner's manual sb 680.

 
NOTE:
Please read all instructions
carefully before using this
product
Table of Contents
Safety Notice
Hardware Identifier
Assembly Instruction
Parts List
Warranty
Ordering Parts
Model
SB 680
Retain This
Manual for
Reference
06-05-03
OWNER'S
MANUAL
POWERHOUSE MULTI
PURPOSE FID BENCH
IMPEX FITNESS PRODUCTS
14777 DON JULIAN RD., CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91746
Tel: (800) 999-8899 Fax: (626) 961-9966
www.impex-fitness.com
info@impex-fitness.com
SB 680
Next page ->

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction Parts List Warranty Ordering Parts Model SB 680 Retain This Manual for Reference 06-05-03 OWNER'S MANUAL POWERHOUSE MULTI PURPOSE FID BENCH SB 680 IMPEX FITNESS PRODUCTS 14777 DON JULIAN RD., CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91746...

  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    ORDERING PARTS... BEFORE YOU BEGIN Thank you for selecting the Powerhouse Multi Purpose Bench SB680 by IMPEX FITNESS PRODUCTS. manual carefully before using the machine. committed to provide you complete customer satisfaction. If you have any questions, or find there are missing or damaged parts, we guarantee you complete satisfaction through direct assistance from our factory.

  • Page 3

    PHYSICIAN. THIS IS ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER THE AGE OF 35 OR PERSONS WITH PRE-EXISTING HEALTH PROBLEMS. READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING ANY FITNESS EQUIPMENT. IMPEX INC. ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAINED BY OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT.

  • Page 4: Hardware Pack

    HARDWARE PACK...

  • Page 5

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION Tools Required Assembling the Machine: Two Adjustable Wrenches and Allen Wrenches. NOTE: It is strongly recommended this machine be assembled by two or more people to avoid possible injury. STEP 1 (See Diagram 1) A.) Attach the Main Frame (#1) to the Front Stabilizer (#2). Secure it with two M10 x 2 ¾” Carriage Bolts (#21), one Bracket (#15), two Nuts (#28).

  • Page 6

    STEP 2 (See Diagram 2) A.) Slide the Sliding Block (#5) onto the Incline Adjustment Bar (#4). B.) Attach both ends of Incline Adjustment Bar to the open brackets on the Main Frame (#1). Secure each end with one M10 x 2 ½” Carriage Bolt (#22), Ø ¾” Washer (#27), and M10 Aircraft Nut (#28).

  • Page 7

    STEP 3 (See Diagram 3) A.) Attach the lower holes on the Backrest Supports (#7) to the pivot on the Sliding Block (#5). Secure them with one M12 x 5 ¾” Allen Bolt (#19), two one M12 Aircraft Nut (#26). B.) Attach the Seat Support Frame (#6) to the hole on the Backrest Support (#7).

  • Page 8

    STEP 4 (See Diagram 4) A.) Insert the Foam Tube (#10) halfway through the hole on the Main Frame (#1). Push two Foam Rolls (#12) onto the Foam Tube from both ends. Plug the Foam Roll End Caps (#11) into the ends. B.) Place the Seat (#8) onto the Seat Support Frames (#6).

  • Page 9: Exploded Diagram

    EXPLODED DIAGRAM...

  • Page 10: Parts List

    PARTS LIST KEY NO. DESCRIPTION Main Frame Front Stabilizer Rear Stabilizer Incline Adjustment Bar Sliding Block Seat Support Frame Backrest Support Seat Backrest Board Foam Tube Foam Roll End Cap Foam Roll Sliding Block Sleeve 2 ¾” x 2” End Cap Bracket Lock Knob 1 5/8”...

  • Page 11: Warranty

    IMPEX. IMPEX is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product or other damages with respect to any economic loss, loss of property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyments or use, costs of removal, installation or other consequential damages or whatsoever natures.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: