Page of 84
Download Bookmark Comment

Husqvarna CT135 Instruction Manual

Husqvarna ride-on mower instruction manual.
Also See for CT135:
Spare parts - 20 pages
Instruction manual
Please read these instructions carefully
and make sure you understand them
before using this machine.
Anleitungshandbuch
Bitte lesen Sie diese Anleitungen sorgfältig
durch und vergewissern Sie sich, daß
Sie diese verstehen, bevor Sie die
Maschine in Betrieb nehmen.
CT135
Manuel d'instructions
Merci de lire trés attentivement le
manuel d'instructions. Assurez-vous
d'avior tout compris avant d'utiliser
ce tracteur.
Manual de las instrucciones
Por favor lea cuidadosamente y
comprenda estas intrucciones antes
de usar esta maquina.
Manuale di istruzioni
Prima di utilizzare la macchina leggete
queste istruzioni con attenzione ed
accertatevi di averle comprese bene.
Instructieboekje
Lees deze instructies aandachtig en
zorg dat u ze begrijpt voordat u deze
machine gebruikt.

   Also See for Husqvarna CT135

   Related Manuals for Husqvarna CT135

   Summary of Contents for Husqvarna CT135

  • Page 1

    Anleitungshandbuch Bitte lesen Sie diese Anleitungen sorgfältig durch und vergewissern Sie sich, daß Sie diese verstehen, bevor Sie die Maschine in Betrieb nehmen. CT135 Manuel d’instructions Merci de lire trés attentivement le manuel d'instructions. Assurez-vous d'avior tout compris avant d'utiliser ce tracteur.

  • Page 2

    Safety rules. Sicherheitsvorschriften. Règles de sécurité. Assembly. Zusammenbau. Montage. Functional description. Funktionsbeschreibung. Description du fonctionnement. Before starting. Maßnahmen vor dem Anlassen. Avant de démarrer. Driving. Betrieb. Conduite. Maintenance, adjustment. Wartung (Instandhaltung), Einstellung. Entretien, réglages. Troubleshooting. Störungssuche. Recherche des pannes. Storage. Aufbewahrung.

  • Page 3

    Safe Operation Practices for Ride-On Mowers IMPORTANT: THIS CUTTING MACHINE IS CAPABLE OF AMPUTATING HANDS AND FEET AND THROWING OBJECTS. FAILURE TO OBSERVE THE FOLLOWING SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS COULD RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH. I. Training • Read the instructions carefully. Be familiar with the controls and the proper use of the equipment.

  • Page 4

    • Reduce the throttle setting during engine run-out and, if the engine is provided with a shut-off valve, turn the fuel off at the conclusion of mowing. IV. Maintenance and Storage • Keep all nuts, bolts and screws tight to be sure the equipment is in safe working condition.

  • Page 5

    Regeln für die sichere Bedienung von Rasentraktoren WICHTIG: DIESE MÄHMASCHINE KANN HÄNDE UND FÜSSE ABTRENNEN UND GEGENSTÄNDE MIT HOHER GESCHWINDIGKEIT SCHLEUDERN. NICHTBEACHTUNG DER FOLGENDEN SICHERHEITSVORSCHRIFTEN KÖNNTE SCHWERE ODER TÖDLICHE VERLETZUNGEN ZUR FOLGE HABEN. I. SCHULUNG • Die Anleitungen sorgfältig durchlesen. Bedienungselementen und der vorschriftsmäßigen Bedienung der Maschine vertraut machen.

  • Page 6

    • Vor dem Verlassen der Bedienungsstation: - Die Zapfwelle abstellen und alle Anbaugeräte absenken. - In Leerlauf schalten und die Feststellbremse einlegen. - Den Motor abstellen und den Zündschlüssel abziehen. • Alle Anbaugeräte-Antriebe ausschalten, den Motor abstellen und das (die) Zündkerzenkabel abziehen bzw. den Zündschlüssel abziehen: - vor dem Entfernen von Verstopfungen aus dem Mähwerk oder dem Auswurf;...

  • Page 7

    Conseils pour l’utilisation en toute sécurité des tondeuses autoportées ATTENTION: CETTE TONDEUSE EST CAPABLE D’AMPUTER LES MAINS, LES PIEDS ET DE PROJETER DES OBJETS. L’INOBSERVATION DES RÈGLES DE SÉCURITÉ SUIVANTES PEUT ÊTRE LA CAUSE DE BLESSURES SÉRIEUSES ET ÉVENTUELLEMENT MORTELLES. I.

  • Page 8

    • D´ebrayez les lames, arrêtez le moteur, et débranchez le (s) fil (s) de la bougie d'allumage ou enlevez la clef de contact: - avant de retirer l'insert broyeur ou avant de retirer la goulotte d'éjection pour la nettoyer. - avant de contrôler, nettoyer ou travailler sur l'unité de coupe, - avant de retirer un objet coincé...

  • Page 9

    Prácticas de Operación Seguras para las Segadoras Conducibles IMPORTANTE: ESTA MAQUINA CORTADORA ES CAPAZ DE AMPUTAR LAS MANOS Y LOS PIES Y DE LANZAR OBJETOS. SI NO SE OBSERVAN LAS INSTRUCCIONES DE SEGURIDAD SIGUIENTES SE PUEDEN PRODUCIR LESIONES GRAVES O LA MUERTE. I.

  • Page 10

    • Desenganche la transmisión a los accesorios, pare el motor, y desconecte el (los) cable (s) de la bujía o remueva la llave de ignición - antes de limpiar bloqueos o desatrancar del conducto; - antes de inspeccionar, limpiar o trabajar sobre la segadora;...

  • Page 11

    ATTENZIONE: QUESTO TRATTORINO TOSAERBA HA UNA POTENZA SUFFICIENTE AD AMPUTARE MANI E PIEDI E A SCAGLIARE OGGETTI. LA MANCATA OSSERVANZA DELLE SEGUENTI ISTRUZIONI ANTINFORTUNISTICHE POTREBBE CAUSARE LESIONI GRAVI E PERSINO IL DECESSO DELLA VITTIMA. I. ADDESTRAMENTO ALL’USO • Studiare attentamente le istruzioni. Acquisire dimestichezza con i comandi e conoscere a fondo l’uso corretto dell’equipaggiamento.

  • Page 12

    • Disinnestare la trasmissione del moto agli accessori, spegnere il motore e scollegare i fili delle candele oppure togliere la chiavetta di accensione: - prima di pulire eventuali intasamenti e prima di stasare lo scivolo; - prima di interventi o controlli sul tosaerba e prima delle operazioni di pulizia;...

  • Page 13

    Veilige bedieningsmethoden voor zittrekkers BELANGRIJK: DEZE MAAIMACHINE KAN HANDEN EN VOETEN AMPUTEREN EN VOORWERPEN WEGSLINGEREN. HET NIET OPVOLGEN VAN DEZE VEILIGHEIDSINSTRUCTIES KAN ERNSTIG OF DODELIJK LETSEL TOT GEVOLG HEBBEN. I. TRAINING • Lees de instructies aandachtig. Zorg dat u vertrouwd bent met de bedieningselementen en het juiste gebruik van de machine.

  • Page 14

    BELANGRIJK: Maak de bougiekabel altijd los, plaats hem waar hij de bougie niet kan raken teneinde onverhoeds starten te voorkomen tijdens het opstellen, vervoeren, afstellen of uitvoeren van reparaties. Vibration Lärmpegel Vibration Vibratie Vibración Vibrazioni Vibrering Vibration Vibrasjon Tärinä CT135 13,5/10,1 0-6,7 25-89 4 to 8...

  • Page 15

    These symbols may appear on your machine or in the literature supplied with the product. Learn and understand their meaning. Diese Symbole finden Sie auf Ihrer Maschine oder in Unterlagen, die mit dem Produkt ausgehändigt wurden. Bitte machen Sie sich mit deren Bedeutung vertraut.

  • Page 16

    These symbols may appear on your machine or in the literature supplied with the product. Learn and understand their meaning. Diese Symbole finden Sie auf Ihrer Maschine oder in Unterlagen, die mit dem Produkt ausgehändigt wurden. Bitte machen Sie sich mit deren Bedeutung vertraut.

  • Page 17

    GEFAHR AUGEN SCHÜTZEN EXPLOSIVE GASE KÖNNEN ERBLINDUNG KÖRPERVERLETZUNGEN VERURSAC-HEN. GEVAAR OGEN BESCHERMEN EXPLOSIEVE GASSEN KUNNEN BLINDHEID OF LETSEL VEROORZAKEN. PELIGRO PROTEJE SUS OJOS GASES EXPLOSIVOS PUEDEN CAUSAR CEGUE-DAD O LESIONES. PERICOLO RIPARARE GLI OCCHI VAPORI ESPLOSIVI PUO’ PROVOCARE CECITA’ O LESIONI SCHWEFELSÄURE ZU VERMEIDEN: KANN ERBLINDUNG...

  • Page 18

    2. Assembly. 2. Zusammenbau. 2. Montage. 2. Montaje 2. Montaggio. 2. Montering. Before the tractor can be used certain parts must be as- sembled, which for transportation reasons are enclosed in the packing. The picture shows which parts must be as- sembled.

  • Page 19

    VOLANT DE DIRECTION • Monter la rallonge d'arbre de direction sur les orifices souhaités puis installer la vis hexagonale et l'écrou frein, bien serrer le tout, • Positionner le cache sur la colonne de direction. S'assurer que les ergots du cache colonne de direction sont bien clipsés dans les quatre orifices du tableau de bord, •...

  • Page 20

    Seat Remove the hardware securing seat to the cardboard pack- ing and set the hardware aside for assembly of seat to tractor. Pivot seat upward and remove from cardboard packing. Remove the cardboard packing and discard. Place seat on seat pan so head of shoulder bolt is positioned over large slotted hole in pan (1).

  • Page 21

    1. Battery Cover 2. Screw 3. Cable Positive (+) 4. Cable Negative (-) 5. Fender 6. Battery terminal 7. Battery 1. Batterieabdeckung 2. Schraube 3. Positives Kabel (+) 4. Negatives Kabel (-) 5. Schutzblech 6. Batterieklemme 7. Batterie 1. Cache batterie 2.

  • Page 22

    WARNING: Positive terminal must be connected first to prevent sparks from accidental grounding. Remove terminal caps and discard. Connect the red cable to + and then the black earth cable to -. Screw tight the cables. Grease the battery poles with vaseline to prevent corrosion.

  • Page 23

    To install bagger components to tractor 1. Discharge Chute 2. 3/8 Nut 3. Flat Washer • Remove discharge chute from rear of tractor. Unhook the two (2) straps and pull chute out and away from tractor. • Remove the two (2) 3/8 nuts and flat washers from the 1.

  • Page 24

    1. Front bagger tube 2. Lower bagger tube 3. 1/4 x 50,8mm Carriage Bolts 4. 1/4 Lock nut 1. Front bagger tube 2. 1/4 x 50,8mm Carriage Bolts 3. 1/4 Lock nut 4. Vinyl Binding 5. Dump handle tube 6. Clevis pin 7.

  • Page 25

    Installation der Aufhängung der Grasfangbox des Traktors 1. Auswurfkanal 2. Kontermutter 3/8 3. Flache unterlegscheibe • Nehmen Sie den Auswurfkanal aus dem hinteren Teil des Traktors. Lösen Sie beide (2) Klammern und ziehen Sie den Kanal aus dem Traktor. • Entfernen Sie die zwei (2) 3/8-Zoll-Muttern und flachen Unterlegscheiben von den Schrauben an der hinteren Platte des Traktors.

  • Page 26

    1. Vorderer Rahmen der Grasfangbox 2. Unterer Rahmen der Grasfangbox 3. Tragbolzen 1/4 x 50,8mm 4. Kontermutter 1/4 1. Vorderer Rahmen der Grasfangbox 2. Bolzen 3. Kontermutter 1/4 4. Vinylverkleidung 5. Rohr des Handgriffs zum Entleeren der Grasfangbox 6. Fixierfeder 7.

  • Page 27

    Assemblage des composants du collecteur 1. Manche de décharge 2. 3/8 Écrou 3. Rondelle Plate • Retirer la goulotte d'éjection d'herbe. Pour ce faire,libérer les deux attaches à l'arrière du tracteur et tirer la goulotte d'éjection hors de son logement. •...

  • Page 28

    1. Tube antériur 2. Tube infèrieur d'ensacheur 3. Boulons 1/4 x 50,8 4. Contre écrous 1/4 1. Tube antréieur 2. Boulons 1/4 x 50,8 3. Contre écrous 1/4 4. Revêtement en vinyl 5. Tube de la poignée décharge 6. Ressort de fixation 7.

  • Page 29

    Para montar los componentes del contenedor para costales al tractor 1. Descarga de adaptarse 2. Tuercas de 3/8 3. Arandelas planas • Quite el colector de la parte trasera del tractor. Desbloquee las dos (2) grapas y tire el colector fuera del tractor. •...

  • Page 30

    1. Tubos frontales del contenedor 2. Tubos inferiores del contenedor 3. Tornillos portadores 1/4 x 50,8mm 4. Contratuercas 1/4 1. Tubos frontales del contenedor 2. Tornillos14x50,8 mm 3. Contratuercas 1/4 6MM (1/4") - 9MM (3/8") 4. Capas de vinil 5. Tubo de la manilla 6.

  • Page 31

    Per montare i componenti del cesto di raccolta 1. Convogliatore di scarico 2. Dadi 3/8 3. Rondella Piatta • Rimuovere il convogliatore dalla parte posteriore del trattore. Allentare le due graffe, sganciare ed estrarre il convogliatore. • Rimuovere i due (2) dadi da 3/8 e le rondelle piatte dai bulloni sulla piastra posteriore del trattore.

  • Page 32

    1. Piastrina d'arresto dell'asta di scarico 2. Telaio inferiore del cesto 3. Bulloni di supporto 1/4 x 50,8 mm 4. Dadi 1/4 1. Telaio anteriore 2. Bulloni 1/4 x 50,8 3. Dadi 1/4 4. Rivestimento in plastica 5. Asta di scarico 6.

  • Page 33

    Hetmonteren van componenten van de grascontainer op de trekker 1. Afvoertrechter 2. 3/8 borgmoer 3. Vlakke sluitring • Verwijder de afvoertrechter van de achterzijde van de trekker. Haak de twee (2) riemen los en trek de trechter van de trekker af. •...

  • Page 34

    1. Voorstenn 2. Onderste container steun 3. 1/4 x 50,8 mm slotbouten 4. 1/4 Borgmoer 1. Voorstenn 2. 1/4 x 50.8 mm bouten 3. 1/4 Borgmoeren 4. Vinylafdichting 5. Hendel voor legen 6. Vorkbout 7. Sluitveer 6MM (1/4") - 9MM (3/8") 1.

  • Page 35

    TO ADJUST GAUGE WHEELS Gauge wheels are properly adjusted when they are slightly off the ground when mower is at the desired cutting height in operating position. Gauge wheels then keep the deck in proper position to help prevent scalping in most terrain conditions.

  • Page 36

    3. Functional description. 3. Description du fonctionnement. 3. Descripción del funcionamiento. Positioning of controls 1. Light Switch. 2. Throttle control. 3. Brake and clutch pedal. 4. Gear shift lever. 5. Connection/disconnection of the cutting unit. 6. Quick lifting/lower of the cutting unit. 7.

  • Page 37

    Emplacement des commandes 1. Interrupteur des phares. 2. Commande de gaz. 3. Pédale de frein et d'embrayage. 4. Levier de changement de vitesse. 5. Embrayage et débrayage du groupe de coupe. 6. Abaissement et relevage du plate au de coupe. 7.

  • Page 38

    1. Light switch 1. Lichtschalter 1. Interrupteur des phares 1. Interruptor de alumbrado 1. Interruttore luci 1. Schakelaar verlichting 2. Throttle control The throttle control regulates the engine revs and thus the rotation speed of the blades. = Full speed = Idling speed 2.

  • Page 39

    3. Brake and clutch pedal When the pedal is pushed down the brake is applied and the motor is disengaged. 3. Brems- und Kupplungspedal Beim Vorwärtsdrücken des Pedals wird das Fahrzeug abge- bremst. Gleichzeitig wird der Motor ausgekuppelt und das Fahrzeug rollt aus.

  • Page 40

    4. Gear shift lever The gear box has positions forward, neutral and reverse. Gear changing can take place from neutral to top gear without stopping in each gear position. Disengage the motor at each gear position! Start can take place irrespective of the gear lever position.

  • Page 41

    5. Connection/disconnection of the cutting unit Move the lever forward to connect the drive to the cutting unit, whereby the drive belt is tensioned and the blades begin to rotate. If the lever is moved backwards the drive will be disconnected and the rotation of the blades slowed down by the action of the brake shoes on the pulley.

  • Page 42

    7. Ignition Lock There are three different positions for the ignition key: All electric current broken. Electric current connected. START Start motor connected. WARNING! Never leave the key in the ignition lock when leaving the machine on its own. 7. Zündschloß Der Zündschlüssel hat drei Rasten: Strom ausgeschaltet Strom eingeschaltet...

  • Page 43

    9. Cutting height setting The required cutting height is set with the aid of the wheel. The cutting height is increased when it is turned clockwise. The wheel is easier to turn if the lever for lifting/lowering of the cutting unit is pulled backwards at the same time. 9.

  • Page 44

    4. Before starting. 4. Avant de démarrer. 4. Prima dell’avviamento. Filling up The engine should be run of pure (not oil mixed) unleaded petrol. Do not fill beyond the lower edge of the filling hole. Do not fill over max level. WARNING! Petrol is highly inflammable.

  • Page 45

    Oil level The combined oil refilling cap and the oil stick is accessible when the bonnet is lifted forwards. The oil level in the engine should be checked before each run. Make sure that the tractor is horizontal. Unscrew the oil stick and wipe clean. Replace the oil stick and screw tight.

  • Page 46

    Tire air pressure Check the tire pressure regularly. The pressure in the front tires should be 1 bar (14 PSI) and 0.8 bar (12 PSI) in the back tires. Reifendruck Den Luftdruck in den Reifen regelmäßig prüfen. Der Druck in den Vorderreifen soll 1 bar betragen, in den Hinterreifen 0,8 bar.

  • Page 47

    5. Driving. 5. Betrieb. 5. Conduite. 5. Conducción. Starting of motor Make sure that the cutting unit is in the transport position (top position) and that the lever for connection/disconnection of the cutting unit is in the disconnection position. Anlassen des Motors Darauf achten, daß...

  • Page 48

    Pull out the choke control (if engine is cold). Den Kaltstarthebel herausziehen (nur bei kaltem Motor). Tirer le starter (si le moteur est froid). Extraer el estrangulador (únicamente si el motor está frío). Estrarre il comando dello choke (in caso di partenza a freddo).

  • Page 49

    Turn the ignition key to “START position”. NOTE! Do not run the start motor more than 5 seconds at once. If the engine will not start, wait about 10 seconds before the next try. Zündschlüssel auf “START” drehen. HINWEIS! Den Anlasser nicht jeweils länger als ca. 5 Sekunden betäti- gen.

  • Page 50

    NOTE! The machine is equipped with a safety switch which immediately breaks the current to the engine if the driver leaves the seat with engine running and with the connection/ disconnection lever in position “connection”.Your machine is also equipped with a system that will not allow mower to operate if the bagger or optional rear discharge deflector is not installed properly.

  • Page 51

    Cutting tips • Clear the lawn from stones and other objects which can be thrown away by the blades. • Localize and mark stones and other fixed objects to avoid collision. • Begin with a high cutting height and reduce until the required cutting result is obtained.

  • Page 52

    Consigli per il taglio dell’erba • Pulire il prato da pietre e altri corpi estranei. • Individuare ostacoli fissi. • Cominciare con un’altezza di taglio elevata e scendere progressivamente. • I migliori risultati si ottengono con un elevato regime del motore (lame che girano veloci) e marcia bassa (la macchina si muive lentamente).

  • Page 53

    To Dump Bagger Your tractor is equipped with a Dump Bag Alarm. To turn off the alarm disengage the attachment clutch switch. • Position tractor in location you wish to dump bagger. • Place motion control lever in Neutral position and set parking brake.

  • Page 54

    To convert mower (Converting to mulching or rear discharging will require the purchase of these accessories.) To mulching • Place deck into the high cut position. • Remove bagger or optional rear discharge deflector. • Unhook the two (2) straps and remove discharge chute. •...

  • Page 55

    Para cambiar el ajuste de la segadora (Un cambio de ajuste para no recoger la hierba o usarla tipo mulching requiere la compra de los mecanismosdispositivos siguientes) Para cortar tipo mulching • Meta la plataforma en posicion de siega alta •...

  • Page 56

    WARNING! • Do not drive in terrain at an angle of more than max. 10°. The risk for spark-over backwards is large. • In steep terrain the risk for tipping is considerable. • Avoid stopping and starting in sloping terrain. WARNUNG! •...

  • Page 57

    WARNING! Do not leave the ignition key in the machine when not in use to prevent children and other unauthorized persons starting the engine. WARNUNG! Den Zündschlüssel niemals im Zündschloß sitzen lassen, wenn die Machine unbeaufsichtigt verlassen wird, damit nicht Kinder und unbefugte Personen den Motor anlassen können.

  • Page 58

    6. Maintenance, adjustment. 6. Wartung (Instandhaltung), Einstellung. 6. Entretien, réglages. 6. Mantenimiento, ajuste. 6. Manutenzione. 6. Onderhoud, afstelling. WARNING! Before servicing the engine or cutting unit the following shall be carried out: • Press down the clutch/brake pedal and engage the parking brake lever.

  • Page 59

    (1) Capot (2) Connexion des phares (1) Cubierta (2) Conector de cables de los faros delanteros (1) Cofano (2) Connettore cavo luci (1) Motorkap (2) Aansluitkabel koplampen Capot moteur • Soulever le capot. • Déconnecter les phares, • Se plaver devant le tracteur, prendre le capot par les côtés, l'incliner à...

  • Page 60

    Maintenance NOTE: Periodic maintenance should be performed on a regular basis in order to keep your tractor in good running condition. WARNING: Disconnect spark plug wire to prevent accidental starting before attempting any repair, inspection, or mainte- nance. Before each use: •...

  • Page 61

    To service engine See engine manual. Oil drain valve • Remove cap and install drain tube. • To open valve, push in slightly, turn counterclockwise and pull out. To close valve, push in and turn clockwise . • • Remove drain tube and install cap. 1.

  • Page 62

    SERVICE RECORD Fill in dates as you complete regular service Change engine oil ... Lubricate pivot points ... Check brake operation ... Clean air screen ... Clean air filter and pre-cleaner ... Replace air cleaner paper cartridge ... Clean engine cooling fins ... Replace spark plug ...

  • Page 63

    COMPE-RENDU D'ENTRETIEN Indiquer les dates après chaque mesure d'entretien Vidange d'huile moteur ... Graissage des articulations ... Vérification des freins ... Nettoyage de la grille d'aération ... Nettoyage du filtre à air et du pré-filtre ... Remplacement de la cartouche du filtre à...

  • Page 64

    DATI DI SERVIZIO Compilare ogni qualvolta si esegue un regolare servizio Cambio dell'olio ... Lubrificazione punti di articolazione ... Controllo freni ... Pulizia schermo aria ... Pulizia filtro aria e prefiltro ... Sostituzione depuratore aria ... Pulizia raffreddamento motore ... Sostituzione candela ...

  • Page 65

    Blades The blades should be sharp to achieve best cutting results. Sharpening can be carried out with a file or grinding disc. NOTE! It is very important that both blades are sharpened equally to avoid imbalance. Messerbalken Für ein gutes Mähergebnis müssen die messcrbalken scharf sein.

  • Page 66

    1. Hex bolt right hand 5. 5 Star Center Hole threaded. 6. 5 Star Pattern 2. Lock Washer 7. Trailing Edge 3. Flat Washer 8. Mandrel Assembly 4. Blade 5. Fünfeckige Zentrierbo- 1. Sechskantschraube Rechtsgewinde 6. Fünfeckige 2. Federscheibe 7. Hintere(Hilfsschneid-) 3.

  • Page 67

    1. Tornillo de cabeza de 5. Orifico de centraje- cinco facetas, 6. Mandril-estrella de dextrogiro 2. Arandela el•stica 7. Canto (auxiliar 3. Arandela plana 4. Filo cortador 8. Nudo del mandril 1. Bullone a testa 5. Foro stellare a cinque esagonale con filettatura destrorsa 6.

  • Page 68

    For best results mower blades must be kept sharp. Replace bent or damaged blades. BLADE REMOVAL • Raise mower to highest position to allow access to blades. • Remove hex bolt, lock washer and flat washer securing blade. • Install new or resharpened blade with trailing edge up towards deck as shown.

  • Page 69

    Brakes The brakes are located inside the right rear wheel. The wheel should be dismantled for best access. • Press down the clutch/brake pedal and engage the parking brake. Bremse Die Bremse sitzt innerhalb des rechten Hinterrades. Für beste Zugänglichkeit ist das Rad auszubauen. •...

  • Page 70

    Dismantling of the cutting unit Work from the right side of the machine. 1. Take off the belt from the engine pulley (1). 2. Remove the two rear retainer springs (2) and knock off the axle taps with a hammer. Demontage des Mähdecks Arbeiten Sie auf der rechten Seite der Maschine.

  • Page 71

    3. Remove the retainer springs (3), (4), (5) and axles. 4. Pull the lever for lifting/lowering the cutting unit back- wards. 5. Pull out the cutting unit from the machine. 3. Die Federklammern (3), (4), (5) und die jeweiligen Bolzen ausbauen. 4.

  • Page 72

    Replacement of drive belt for cutting unit 1. Dismantle the cutting unit as described previously. 2. Work off the belt from the unit's left pulley and then from the other wheels. 3. Pull the belt away from the cutting unit. 4.

  • Page 73

    Adjustment of the cutting unit A. In the direction of travel 1. Check that the air pressure is correct in all four tires. 2. Make sure that the machine is on a horizontal surface. 3. Lift up the cutting unit to its highest position. 4.

  • Page 74

    “A” (1) Bottom edge of mower (2) Lift link adjustment nut (1) Unterkante des Mähwerks (2) Hubstangen-Stellmutter (1) Fond du bord de la tondeuse (2) Écrou de réglage du raccord de levage (1) Parte inferior de la esquina de la segadora (2) Tuerca de ajuste del várillaje de levantamiento (1) Bordo inferiore del tagliaerba (2) Dado di regolazione dell'articolazione di sollevamento...

  • Page 75

    Replacement of drive belt 1. Dismantle the cutting unit as described previously. 2. Dismantle the motion restrainer for the clutch (1). 3. Engage the parking brake and work off the belt upwards from the pulley (2), the clutch pulley (3). 4.

  • Page 76

    1. Gear Shift Lever 2. Neutral Lock Gate 3. Adjustment Bolt 1. Steuerknüppel 2. Verschlussperre in Leerlaufstellung 3. Einstellbolzen 1. Leiver De Controle Du Mouvement 2. Point Mort Vanne De Fermeture 3. Boulon De Reglage TRANSAXLE GEAR SHIFT LEVER NEUTRAL ADJUSTMENT The transaxle should be in neutral when the gear shift lever is in neutral (N) (lock gate) position.

  • Page 77

    1. Palanca de Velocidades del Cambio mecÁnico 2. Neutro Cierre Metálico 3. Perno de Regulación 1. Leva del Cambio 2. Blocco In Posizione Folle 3. Bullone Di Regolazione 1. Versnellingshendel 2. Vrijloop-Sluitboomgrendel 3. Stelbout REGULACIÓN DE LA PALANCA DE VELOCIDADES DEL CAMBIO MECÁNICO CON DIFERENCIAL Y TRACCIÓN ANTERIOR El cambio mecánico con diferencial y tracción anterior tiene que estar en posición neutro cuando la relativa palanca está...

  • Page 78

    7. Troubleshooting 7. Störungssuche. Engine will not start 1. No fuel in fuel tank. 2. Plug defective. 3. Plug connection defective. 4. Dirt in carburetor or fuel pipe. Start motor will not turn engine 1. Battery flat. 2. Poor contact between cable and battery pole. 3.

  • Page 79

    7. Recherche des pannes. 7. Búsqueda de averías. Le moteur ne démarre pas 1. Manque d’essence dans le réservoir. 2. Bougie d’allumage défectueuse. 3. Raccord de bougie défectueux. 4. Impuretés dans le carburateur ou la canalisation de carburant Le démarreur n’entraîne pas le moteur 1.

  • Page 80

    7. Ricerca guasti. 7. Het localiseren van fouten. Il motore non parte 1. Manca il carburante. 2. Difetto di candela. 3. Collegamento della candela difettoso. 4. Sporco nel sistema di alimentazione e o nel carburatore. Il motorino di avviamento non fa girare il motore 1.

  • Page 81

    8. Storage. 8. Aufbewahrung. 8. Rangement. 8. Conservación. The following steps should be taken when mowing season is over: • Clean the entire machine, especially underneath the cutting unit cover. • Touch up all chipped paint surfaces in order to avoid corrosion.

  • Page 82

    8. Rismessaggio. 8. Stallen. Al termine della stagione effettuare i seguenti interventi: • Pulire tutto il tagliaerba e particolarmente sotto il coper- chio della falciatrice. • Ritoccare danni alla verniciatura per evitare ossidazio- • Cambiare l’olio del motore. • Vuotare il serbatoio della benzina. Avviare il motore e farlo girare fino allo svuotamento completo del carbura- tore.

  • Page 84

    532 17 99-62 11.5.01 JH Printed in U.S.A.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: