Sign in today to find solutions:

Forgot your password?

Don't have an account? Sign up

Cub Cadet 528 SWE Operator's Manual

Cub cadet snow thrower operator's manual.

 
I
P
M
llustrated
arts
anual
500 Series Snow Thrower —524 SWE & 528 SWE
CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
Printed In USA
Form No. 769-03415
(August 8, 2007)

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    500 Series Snow Thrower —524 SWE & 528 SWE CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-03415 (August 8, 2007)

  • Page 2

    Auger & Auger Housing 56 55...

  • Page 3

    Ref. Part Number Description 731-2643 Clean-Out Tool 712-04065 Flange Lock Nut 756-0981B Flat Idler Pulley 710-0347 Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.75 790-00080A Auger Idler Bracket 736-0174 Wave Washer 738-0281 Shoulder Screw 738-0143 Shoulder Screw 790-00075 Bearing Housing 726-04012 Push Nut 712-04063 Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 741-0309...

  • Page 4

    Drive System 24 22 36 1...

  • Page 5

    Ref. Part Number Description 710-1652 AB Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.625 731-05353 Belt Cover 732-0705 Cable Guide 711-1268B Actuator Shaft 746-04229 Drive Clutch Cable 732-04345 Extension Spring 790-00207A Drive Clutch Cable Guide Bracket 684-04156A Shift Rod Assembly 750-04474 Axle Support Tube 714-0126 Hi-pro Key 710-04022...

  • Page 6

    T-Style Handle, Frame & Discharge Chute...

  • Page 7

    Ref. Part Number Description 684-04106B Handle Engagement Assembly RH 738-04194 Flange Shoulder Screw 731-04894C Lock Plate 711-04250 Pivot Rod 735-0199A Rubber Bumper 710-04354 Screw, 1/4-20 x.375 731-04896B Clutch Lock Cam 712-04081A Shoulder Nut, 1/4-20 725-04314 Wire Harness (Not Shown) 725-1649 Light Socket 720-0274 Handle Grip...

  • Page 8

    Cub Cadet Engine (370-SU)

  • Page 9

    751-10640 Choke Push Rod 751-10651 Fuel Tank Nipple 751-10307 Flywheel Key 731-05696 Starter Handle 952Z370- Engine Complete Cub Cadet Engine (370-SU) Qty. Part No. Part Description 751-10660 Gasket Kit Complete Oil Seal Crankcase Cover Gasket O-Ring Cylinder Head Gasket Muffler Gasket...

  • Page 10

    Cub Cadet Engine (370-SU) Part No. Part Description 751-10659 Short Block Crankcase Complete Oil Pipe Reserve Crankcase Cover Piston Piston Ring Set - Complete Piston Pin 170 Piston Pin Clip Connecting Rod Assembly Complete Valve Lifter (Tappet) Camshaft Assembly Carb Insulator plate gasket...

  • Page 11

    Notes...

  • Page 12

    CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: