Sign in today to find solutions:

Forgot your password?

Don't have an account? Sign up

Briggs & Stratton 030244-02 Illustrated Parts List

Briggs & stratton portable generator parts list.

 
Illustrated
Parts List
EXL8000
13500 STARTING WATTS
Models / Modelos
030244-02
Questions? Help is just a moment away!
Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos!
Call: Generator Helpline
Llame: Línea Directa del Generador
1-800-743-4115 M-F 8-5 CT
web: www.briggsandstratton.com
BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC
Manual No. 199825A
JEFFERSON, WISCONSIN, U.S.A.
Revision - (06/20/2007)

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    Illustrated Parts List EXL8000 13500 STARTING WATTS Models / Modelos 030244-02 Questions? Help is just a moment away! Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos! Call: Generator Helpline Llame: Línea Directa del Generador 1-800-743-4115 M-F 8-5 CT web: www.briggsandstratton.com BRIGGS &...

  • Page 2

    EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS EXPLODED VIEW - MAIN UNIT Copyright © 2007 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

  • Page 3

    EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS EXPLODED VIEW - PARTS LIST Item Part # Description B194898GS KIT, Cradle (Includes Items 20 & 31) 194155GS KIT, Vibration Mount B92531GS BRACKET, Support Engine 190220GS ADAPTER, Engine ASSY., Alternator (see page 5) NUT, Hex M8 - 1.25 B92731GS BRACKET, Support Eng/Muffler 96796GS...

  • Page 4

    EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - CONTROL PANEL Item Part # Description 198237GS PANEL, Control 198239GS BOX, Control Panel 191479GGS BREAKER, Circuit, 30A 198245GS METER, Hour 75207DGS BREAKER, Circuit, 15A WASHER, Shakeproof, Int. #8 94373GS OUTLET, 120V, 15A Duplex 43437GS OUTLET, 120/240V, 30A WASHER, Flat, M4 10 *...

  • Page 5

    EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - ALTERNATOR Item Part # Description 186059GS ADAPTER, Mounting, Alternator 194773GS ASSY, Rotor (Includes Item 10) 200434AGS STATOR 193336GS RBC, (with O-Ring p/n 189197) 86308KGS HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 175 SEMS 66386GS ASSY, Holder, Brush 66849GS...

  • Page 6

    EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - WHEEL KIT * - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store. Item Part # Description 196517GS WHEEL WASHER, 5/8" 191267RGS AXLE, 5/8" 191265GS E-RING HHCS, M8 1.25 x 20 67989GS NUT, M8, Flange Serrated 77395GS...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: