Sign in today to find solutions:

Forgot your password?

Don't have an account? Sign up

Snapper Lawn Mower Accessory Parts Manual

Snapper - agco lawn mower accessory user manual.

 
Parts Manual for
LAWN TRACTOR ACCESSORIES
FOR ALL SMALL FRAME LAWN TRACTORS
WITH DISC, GEAR & HYDRO DRIVE
SERIES 0, 1, 2 & SERIES A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I
COPYRIGHT © 2003
SNAPPER PRODUCTS INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
(Rev. 1, 1/24/03)
MANUAL No. 06613

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    FOR ALL SMALL FRAME LAWN TRACTORS WITH DISC, GEAR & HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 0, 1, 2 & SERIES A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I COPYRIGHT © 2003 SNAPPER PRODUCTS INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED (Rev. 1, 1/24/03) MANUAL No. 06613...

  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    LAWN TRACTOR MODEL IDENTIFICATION Positive identification of the machine will be necessary. Identify the machine with the model number to insure the correct kit is used for that model. The series number or letter of the model number is used in this manual to match the correct kit with the correct model. Refer to Owner’s Manual for correct Series number.

  • Page 3

    KIT No. DESCRIPTION 6-1308 Bag-N-Wagon Adapter (Series “A” 1-Piece Frame) ...33 6-0957 Bag-N-Wagon Adapter (LT12D Series)...34 6-1089 Bag-N-Wagon Adapter (Hydro and Gear Drive)...35 6-3123 Front Bumper Kit (1-Piece Frame Only) ...36 6-3203 Water Bottle Kit ...36 6-1320 Implement Lift Lever Kit (Ground Following Deck Units Only) ...37 6-3240 Bearing Pre-Seal Kit (For 48”...

  • Page 4: Rear Weight, Rear Weight

    ACCESSORY, TIRE CHAINS #6-0609 KIT, Tire Chains (18x6.50-8” Tires) (Contains 2 Chains) #6-1085 KIT, Chain for LTD & LTH (18x8.50-8” RS Tires) (Contains 2 Chains) #6-1399 KIT, Tire Chains (18x9.50 Tires) (Contains 2 Chains) #6-1333 KIT, Tire Chains (20x10.00 Tires) (Contains 2 Chains) ACCESSORY, REAR WEIGHT #6-1245 MANUAL No.

  • Page 5

    SERIES 1 & 2 ITEM LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-1245 ACCESSORY, REAR WEIGHT PART NO. DESCRIPTION 6-1245 REAR WEIGHT KIT 3-4103 BRACKET, Weight Holder 1-9759 WEIGHT, 38 LB. (2) 3-4172 SUPPORT, Stand-Up Tube (R.H.) 3-4173 SUPPORT, Stand-Up Tube (L.H.) 1-5002 ROD, 3/8-16 x 9”...

  • Page 6: Thatcherizer (lt12d Series), Thatcherizer (lt12d Series)

    ACCESSORY, THATCHERIZER (LT12D Series) 6-0870 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 7

    ITEM PART NO. 6-0870 1-9947 2-3565 1-4062 2-3564 1-4110 1-8700 1-8189 1-8493 1-7046 1-8491 1-9150 2-3532 1-9135 1-9137 1-9136 9-0383 9-0196 9-0187 1-4098 9-0250 9-0015 9-0761 9-0563 9-0130 9-0118 1-3113 1-4780 1-4779 9-0692 1-4342 1-4100 1-4101 1-4103 1-4784 LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-0870 ACCESSORY, THATCHERIZER (LT12D Series) DESCRIPTION THATCHERIZER KIT...

  • Page 8

    ACCESSORY, THATCHERIZER 6-1247 (for 1-Piece Frame Tractors) MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 9

    ITEM PART NO. 6-1247 1-9947 1-8491 1-8700 1-8493 1-8189 1-4110 1-4778 3-4184 4-1609 1-4781 9-0692 1-4113 1-8666 3-4183 2-7168 9-0798 9-0383 1-4098 9-0187 9-0196 1-4342 1-4100 1-4103 1-4101 9-0250 9-0761 9-0831 1-4114 9-0078 9-0598 1-4779 1-4784 1-3113 1-4062 1-4785 LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-1247 ACCESSORY, THATCHERIZER DESCRIPTION KIT, Thatcherizer (Includes items 1 thru 35)

  • Page 10: Anti-scalp Wheel (33" Deck), Anti-scalp Wheel (41" Deck), Anti-scalp Wheel (33" Deck)

    ACCESSORY, ANTI-SCALP 6-0737 ITEM PART NO. 6-0737 3-2478 1-9190 1-5272 9-0859 9-0289 9-0292 ACCESSORY, ANTI-SCALP 6-0794 ITEM PART NO. 6-0794 4-7913 4-7914 1-9190 1-5272 9-0859 9-0289 9-0292 MANUAL No. 06613 DESCRIPTION KIT, Anti-Scalp Wheel (33” Decks) (Includes items 1 thru 6) BRACKET, Wheel (2) WHEEL (2) SPACER (2)

  • Page 11

    6-1400 ACCESSORY, ANTI-SCALP 6-3128 ACCESSORY, ANTI-SCALP LT SERIES (Small Frame) MANUAL No. 06613...

  • Page 12: Single Bag Grass Catcher, Single Bag Grass Catcher, Single Bag Grass Catcher

    ACCESSORY, 33” SINGLE BAG GRASS CATCHER 6-0943 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 13

    ITEM LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-0943 ACCESSORY, 33” SINGLE BAG GRASS CATCHER PART NO. DESCRIPTION 5-1948 TOP, Container 1-6108 SKIRT, Dust 2-9840 WASHER, Faceted (5) 4-7973 FRAME, Grass Bag 2-9841 CLEVIS PIN, 5/16 x 1-11/16 (2) 3-1725 LATCH, Grass Catcher 9-0532 SCREW, 10-32 x 1-11/16 Hex Cap 9-0376...

  • Page 14

    ACCESSORY, 38” SINGLE BAG GRASS CATCHER 6-1312 (for Hydro Drive Models) 28 KIT MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 15

    ITEM PART NO. 6-1312 5-1948 2-9840 4-7973 3-7758 1-2556 1-9251 1-6108 3-1725 9-0532 2-9841 2-6814 3-3995 9-0376 9-1530 3-1951 3-1952 9-1503 9-1576 9-1314 9-0824 2-7915 3-7745 6-0480 9-0223 9-0391 3-7723 9-0228 9-1575 6-3289 6-3287 9-0909 9-1294 9-1705 NOTE: 6-1068 Catcher Adapter Kit must be installed before Grass catcher can be mounted. LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-1312 ACCESSORY, 38”...

  • Page 16

    ACCESSORY, 38” SINGLE BAG GRASS CATCHER 6-1886 (Model Year 97; Replaced 6-1249) MANUAL No. 06613 45 KIT 18 19 43 42 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 17

    ITEM PART NO. 6-1886 5-1948 1-6108 4-7973 3-7758 1-9251 4-4726* 5-4395 3-9478 3-6404 3-6415 9-1552 3-6433 3-6422 5-4388 5-9469 3-6404 3-6433 3-6422 9-1552 3-6415 3-6543 9-1296 9-1833 5-4514* 6-1887 9-0492* 9-1303* 9-1575* 9-1318* 3-6543* 9-1296* 9-1833* 2-9840 2-9841 3-1725 9-0532 9-0376 9-1503 1-2556...

  • Page 18

    ACCESSORY, 42” SINGLE BAG GRASS CATCHER 6-0944 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 19

    ITEM PART NO. 6-0944 5-1948 1-9251 1-6108 4-7973 3-7758 1-2556 3-1725 9-0532 9-0376 2-9840 1-7316 5-1663 3-7745 3-1952 3-1951 7-1677 9-0803 9-1503 9-1584 6-0735 2-9841 9-0228 9-0391 9-0223 3-1724 3-8277 9-1613 9-1601 9-1589 1-9795 2-3797 9-0577 9-1575 LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-0944 ACCESSORY, 42”...

  • Page 20: Twin Bag Grass Catcher, Twin Bag Grass Catcher

    ACCESSORY, 33” TWIN BAG GRASS CATCHER 6-3281 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 21

    LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-3281 ACCESSORY, 33” TWIN BAG GRASS CATCHER PART NO. DESCRIPTION 5-9626 COVER ASS’Y 1-9295 DECAL, Snapper (11-1/2” Long) 9-1545 NUT, 1/4-20 Flange Lock (5) 5-9951 FRAME STRUCTURE (includes indented items) 2-3797 PAD, Bumper Mount (2) 9-0188 WASHER, 5/16”...

  • Page 22

    ACCESSORY, 38” TWIN BAG GRASS CATCHER 6-1248/6-1888 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 23

    ASSEMBLY, Screen (Includes Indented Items) 1-9731 SCREEN 1-9732 FRAME, Screen 1-1910 DECAL, Caution 1-9295 DECAL, SNAPPER 6-1889 HARDWARE BAG (Includes Indented Items & #6-0480 Air Lift Kit) 2-9841 PIN, 5/16 x 11/16” Clevis (3) 3-6543* NUT, 5/16-18 “T” 9-0492* NUT, 5/16-18 Wing (2)

  • Page 24

    ACCESSORY, 41” TWIN BAG GRASS CATCHER 6-0945 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 25

    WASHER, 5/16” SAE Flat (4) NUT, 1/4-28 Hex (4) WASHER, 1/4” Internal Tooth Lock (4) SCREW, 5/16-24 x 1” Hex Head Cap, Grade 5 (2) DECAL, Snapper (11-1/2” Long) DECAL, Caution SUPPORT, Bumper SCREW, #10-24 x 1/2” Hex Washer Self-Tap (4)

  • Page 26

    ACCESSORY, 33” CLAMSHELL GRASS CATCHER 6-3131 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 27

    ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 6-3131 KIT, 33” Clamshell Grass Catcher ( Includes items 1 thru 60) 1-7316 TUBE, Grass 2-8700 DECAL, Read Manual (Not Shown) 1-1870 GRIP 1-6314 WASHER, 11/32 Flat (9) 3-6422 WASHER, 3/16 Flat (30) 5-8615 WELDMENT, Front Cover Brace 7-2873 COVER, Front...

  • Page 28

    ACCESSORY, 38” CLAMSHELL GRASS CATCHER 6-3126 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 29

    6-3126 ACCESSORY, 38” CLAMSHELL GRASS CATCHER ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 6-3126 KIT, 38” Clamshell Grass Catcher ( Includes items 1 thru 68) 7-3431 TUBE, Grass 2-8700 DECAL, Read Manual (Not Shown) 1-1870 GRIP 1-6314 WASHER, 11/32 Flat (9) 3-6422 WASHER, 3/16 Flat (32) 5-8615 WELDMENT, Front Cover Brace...

  • Page 30

    ACCESSORY, GRASS CATCHER ADAPTER 6-1334 (for 1-Piece Frame, Series A thru D Models) ITEM PART NO. 6-1334 3-4173 3-4172 1-7593 3-4020 3-3991 6-1258 9-1601 9-1592 2-7172 9-1584 MANUAL No. 06613 DESCRIPTION KIT, Grass Catcher Adapter (Includes items 1 thru 6) SUPPORT, Stand-Up Tube L.H.

  • Page 31

    ITEM PART NO. 6-1068 3-4062 9-1591 1-7593 3-4020* 3-3140* 6-1070 9-1601 9-1602 2-7172 9-1584 1-6116 9-1264 LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-1068 ACCESSORY, GRASS CATCHER ADAPTER (for Hydro and Gear Drive Models) NOTE: LT Hydro Bagger Adapter Kit #6-1311, (included in Kit #6-1068) consists of items: #1 (quantity.

  • Page 32

    ACCESSORY, GRASS CATCHER ADAPTER 6-0860 (for LT12D Series Models) ITEM PART NO. 6-0860 3-6258 3-4020 3-8394 6-0997 9-1592 1-6116 9-0639 9-1584 MANUAL No. 06613 DESCRIPTION KIT, Bagger Adapter (Includes items 1 thru 7) BUMPER (2) BRACKET BRACE BAG, Hardware (Includes indented items below) BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2”...

  • Page 33

    ITEM PART NO. 6-1308 3-4173 3-4172 3-1494 4-0635 6-1338 9-1260 9-1296 9-1315 9-1511 LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-1308 ACCESSORY, BAG-N-WAGON ADAPTER (for Series “A” 1-Piece Frame Models) DESCRIPTION KIT, Bag-N-Wagon Adapter (Includes items 1 thru 8) SUPPORT, Stand-up Tube L.H. (shown installed) SUPPORT, Stand-up Tube R.H.

  • Page 34

    ACCESSORY, BAG-N-WAGON ADAPTER 6-0957 (for LT12D Series) ITEM PART NO. 6-0957 4-0635 6-0979 9-0595 1-6116 MANUAL No. 06613 DESCRIPTION KIT, Bag-N-Wagon Adapter (Includes items 1 thru 3) WELDMENT, Adapter BAG, Hardware (Includes indented items below) BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Flange Lock, Grade 5 (4) NUT, 5/16”...

  • Page 35

    NOTE: Rear cover is removed in this view. ITEM PART NO. 6-1089 4-0991 3-3371 6-1092 1-6116 9-1541 LT SERIES (Small Frame) 6-1089 ACCESSORY, BAG-N-WAGON ADAPTER (for Hydro and Gear Drive Models) DESCRIPTION KIT, Bag-N-Wagon Adapter (Includes items 1 thru 4) WELDMENT, Adapter DRAWBAR, Lower BAG, Hardware (Includes indented items below)

  • Page 36

    ACCESSORY, FRONT BUMPER KIT 6-3123 ACCESSORY, WATER BOTTLE KIT 6-3203 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 37

    6-1320 ACCESSORY, IMPLEMENT LIFT LEVER KIT 6-3240 ACCESSORY, BEARING PRE-SEAL KIT (for 48” decks with field replaceable spindles) LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES MANUAL No. 06613...

  • Page 38

    ACCESSORY, DUMP WAGON 6-0697 MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 39

    PIN, 5/32 x 1” Cotter (2) CAP, Hub (2) PIN, 1/2 x 2” Clevis PIN, 1/16 x 1-7/16” Hair Cotter PIN, 3/8 x 2-1/4” Clevis PIN, 3/32 x 1-7/8” Hair Cotter DECAL, Snapper (2) DECAL, Maximum Load MANUAL No. 06613...

  • Page 40

    BAG-N-WAGON (Complete) 6-0947 (Tube Section) MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 41

    5-1420 LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES 6-0947 BAG-N-WAGON (Complete) DESCRIPTION KIT, Snapper Bag-N-Wagon (complete – see pages 40 through 45) KIT, Wagon Cover (Part of 6-0947) (see page 35, item 1) ASSEMBLY, Deck Adapter/Decal (includes Adapter, 1-9912 and Decal, 4-6720) TUBE, Grass (8” Diameter TUBE, Grass (10”...

  • Page 42

    ACCESSORY, BAG-N-WAGON 6-0947 (Hitch and Body Section) MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 43

    SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1/2” Hex Head Cap, Grade 2 WASHER, 5/16” Internal Tooth Lock NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock DECAL, Snapper (1-8593 may be used) (2) DECAL, Maximum Load See Pages 38 and 39 for Dump Wagon Kit. (Hitch and Body Section) KIT #6-0734 (Hitch Assembly) is comprised of these items.

  • Page 44

    ACCESSORY, BAG-N-WAGON 6-0947 (6-0964 Cover Section) MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 45

    ITEM PART NO. 6-0964 5-1936 2-3818 3-1943 3-1945 6-0592 3-1950 3-1941 3-1944 3-1939 3-1938 3-1948 2-1761 3-1940 3-1942 3-1956 9-0074 2-3791 1-2393 1-2407 1-2431 1-5067 9-0496 9-0053 9-0063 9-0160 9-0118 9-0155 3-1951 3-1952 3-7745 3-7725 9-0188 9-0375 9-0383 9-0548 1-8985 5-7816 2-3115 5-1935...

  • Page 46

    ACCESSORY, 36” SNOW BLADE 6-0873 (for 3-Piece Frame Tractors) MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 47

    ITEM PART NO. 6-0873 3-8403 4-1617 3-4230 5-7391 4-7727 3-7733 4-0445 9-0546 9-0747 9-0850 6-0930 2-1153 3-2725 3-2726 3-8399 3-8400 6-0872 1-1714 3-1002 3-2397 3-2763 9-0005 9-0017 9-0053 9-0063 9-0143 9-0130 9-0563 9-0266 9-0390 2-3682 9-0803 9-0583 LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES 6-0873 ACCESSORY, 36”...

  • Page 48

    ACCESSORY, 42” SNOW BLADE 6-1347 (for 3-Piece Frame Tractors) MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 49

    ITEM PART NO. 6-1347 3-8403 4-1617 3-4230 5-3388 4-1616 3-8145 4-0445 9-0546 9-0747 9-0850 6-0930 2-1153 3-2725 3-2726 3-8399 3-8400 6-0872 1-1714 3-1002 3-2397 3-2763 9-0005 9-0017 9-0053 9-0063 9-0143 9-0130 9-0563 9-0266 9-0390 2-3682 9-0803 9-0583 LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES 6-1347 ACCESSORY, 42”...

  • Page 50

    ACCESSORY, 42” SNOW BLADE 6-1352 (for 1-Piece Frame Hydro Drive Tractors) MANUAL No. 06613 To install this kit, you will need the Snowblade Support Assembly Kit, Part Number 6-1370 LT SERIES (Small Frame) NOTE:...

  • Page 51

    ITEM PART NO. 6-1352 3-8403 4-1617 3-4230 5-3388 4-1616 3-8145 4-0445 9-0546 9-0747 9-0850 6-1354 2-1153 3-2725 3-4105 4-1640 3-4839 9-1255 6-1356 3-1002 1-1714 3-2763 9-0005 9-0017 9-0053 9-0063 1-1768 9-0130 9-0563 9-0250 9-0390 2-3682 9-0803 9-0583 1-1773 9-0266 9-1067 LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES 6-1352 ACCESSORY, 42”...

  • Page 52

    ACCESSORY, SNOW BLADE SUPPORT 6-1370 (for 1-Piece Frame Hydro Drive Tractors) ITEM PART NO. 6-1370 5-3443 4-1632 2-8237 9-1585 9-1305 ACCESSORY, SNOW THROWER SUPPORT UPDATE KIT 6-1781 (for SERIES A & B 1-Piece Frame Hydro Drive Tractors) MANUAL No. 06613 DESCRIPTION KIT, Snow Blade Support (Includes all below in a box) ASSEMBLY, Snow Blade Support (Includes indented items below)

  • Page 53

    ITEM PART NO. 6-0720 4-7868 3-2435 6-0720 1-5019 1-4432 9-0881 1-3250 1-4361 1-3948 1-5020 LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES 6-0720 ACCESSORY, LIFT HANDLE DESCRIPTION KIT, Lift Handle (Includes 1 Thru 9) WELDMENT, Lift Handle PLUNGER BAG, Hardware (Includes indented items below) PLUG, Nylon SPRING PIN, 3/16 x 2”...

  • Page 54

    ACCESSORY, 30” RECYCLE KIT 6-1254 ITEM PART NO. 6-1254 2-6565 3-3996 3-3997 3-3998 3-3999 6-1301 9-1026 9-1070 MANUAL No. 06613 DESCRIPTION KIT, 30” Recycle (Includes items 1 Thru 7) BLADE, 30” Ninja BAFFLE, 30” Deck ANGLE, 30” Deck Brace ANGLE, 30” Deck Brace BAFFLE, 30”...

  • Page 55

    ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 6-1051 KIT, 33” Recycle (Incl. 1-11) 1-6982 BLADE, 33” Recycling 1-6984 COVER, 33” Side Chute 6-1093 BAG, Hardware (Incl. 3-11) 1-7176 DECAL, Recy. Ground Speed 1-7328 DECAL, Recycling Ht. of Cut 2-2325 DECAL, Cut Height LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES 6-1051 ACCESSORY, 33”...

  • Page 56

    ACCESSORY, 33” NINJA RECYCLE KIT 6-1255 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 6-1255 KIT, 33” Recycle (Incl. 1-11) 2-4741 BLADE, 33” Ninja Recycling 1-6984 COVER, 33” Side Chute 6-1271 BAG, Hardware (Incl. 3-11) 1-7176 DECAL, Recy. Ground Speed 1-7328 DECAL, Recycling Ht. of Cut 2-2325 DECAL, Cut Height MANUAL No.

  • Page 57

    ITEM PART NO. 6-1257 2-6198 2-6597 2-6749 1-7176 2-6768 Note: This decal used only on “Ground Following” decks. LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES 6-1257 ACCESSORY, 38” RECYCLE/MULCHER KIT DESCRIPTION KIT, 38” Recycle/Mulcher (Includes items 1 thru 5) COVER, 38” Mulching Deck BLADE, 19-1/2”...

  • Page 58

    ACCESSORY, 38” RECYCLE KITS 6-1877/6-1878 DECK NOTCH BEARING RETAINER EXISTING BLADE HARDWARE ITEM 5-4334 2-9398 3-6404 3-6415 3-6422 3-6433 9-1552 3-6548 MANUAL No. 06613 SPINDLE PART NO. DESCRIPTION 6-1877 KIT, Wave Recycling (38" Models) (Incl. Items 3 Thru 17) 6-1878 KIT, Ninja Recycling (38"...

  • Page 59

    ITEM PART NO. 6-1220 2-6407 4-1372 9-0316 9-0375 LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES 6-1220 ACCESSORY, 41” RECYCLE KIT DESCRIPTION KIT, 41” Recycle (Includes items 1 thru 4) BLADE, 21” Ninja (2) COVER, 41” Recycling BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Square Neck Carriage, Grade 5 (2) WING-NUT, 5/16-18 (2) MANUAL No.

  • Page 60

    6-1987 ACCESSORY, 42” RECYCLE KIT (for Series D and later models) ITEM PART NO. 6-1987 2-6407 4-5087 9-0316 9-0375 9-1514 9-1585 9-1588 MANUAL No. 06613 DESCRIPTION KIT, 42” Recycle (Includes items 1 thru 7) BLADE, 21” Ninja (2) WELDMENT, 42” Recycling Cover BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4”...

  • Page 61

    NOTE: A 11/32” diameter hole must be drilled to install Mulching Cover. ITEM PART NO. 6-3110 7-3287 5-8276 9-1508 9-1601 LT (Small Frame) ACCESSORIES 6-3110 ACCESSORY 48” (WAVE) MULCHING “EXISTING” FASTENERS Refer to kit instructions. DESCRIPTION KIT, (Includes Items 1 Thru 4) BLADE, Mulching (Positive Wave, 5/8”...

  • Page 62

    ACCESSORY, HOOD REPLACEMENT KIT 61094 (for Series 0 Gear Drive models) MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 63

    ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 6-1094 KIT, LT Hood Update (Includes all items listed below) 5-2921 ASSEMBLY, OPPLT Hood (Includes items 1 thru 13) 2-4605 HOOD, LT-Modified 2-9620 SUPPORT, Hood 9-1106 SCREW, M4.8 x 1.59 x 16.00mm Sems (5) 2-4893 LENS, Black Bezel 2-6172 LAMP, 1141 (2) 2-4709...

  • Page 64

    ACCESSORY, HOOD REPLACEMENT KIT 6-1383 (for 1 & 3-Piece Frame models) MANUAL No. 06613 LT SERIES (Small Frame)

  • Page 65

    ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 6-1383 KIT, LT Mozart Hood Replacement (Includes all items listed below) 5-3525 ASSEMBLY, Hood, Mozart-Scoop (Includes items 1 thru 22) 2-6406 HOOD, Mozart-Scoop-Red 3-4324 BRACE, Hood Support/Stop 9-1106 SCREW, M4.8 x 1.59 x 16.00mm Sems (5) 2-9602 LENS, Rippled-Sloped 2-6172...

  • Page 66

    OTHER ACCESSORY KITS KIT No. DESCRIPTION 3-2392 TOOL, Smooth Clutch -used to replace rubber disc without bending it’s hub which causes vibration 6-0327 KIT, Wheel Hub Puller -to pull LTD wheel hubs 6-0694 KIT, Yoke Spring Attachment -to increase life of the driven disc 6-1000 KIT, Reverse Assist (for LT12D Series) -to replace Shift Link Spring for greater shifting control...

  • Page 67

    NOTES...

  • Page 68

    SERIES 0, 1, 2 & SERIES A, B, C, D, E, G, H, I IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS MANUFACTURED PREVIOUSLY.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: