Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

Snapper SERIES 19 Parts Manual

Snapper 21" steel deck walk behind mowers parts manual.

 
21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
Revision B,
7/8/2008
Parts Manual for
SERIES 19
MODEL
2167519B (7800031)
2167519B (7800174)
2167519B (7800217)
N2167519B (7800133)
NP2167519B (7800134)
NP2187519BV (7800131)
P216019KWV (7800034)
P216019KWV (7800193)
P2167519B (7800032)
P2167519B (7800175)
P2167519B (7800218)
P217019BV (7800033)
P217019BVE (7800035)
P2187519BV (7800176)
P2187519BVE (7800178)
RP216019KWV (7800029)
RP216019KWV (7800199)
RP2167519B (7800027)
RP2167519BDV (7800066)
RP217019BV (7800028)
RP217019BVE (7800030)
RP2187519BV (7800172)
RP2187519BVE (7800173)
Manual No.
TP 400-5187-B-WB-N
7006149

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. 800-935-2967 Parts Manual for Revision B, 7/8/2008 SERIES 19 MODEL 2167519B (7800031) 2167519B (7800174) 2167519B (7800217) N2167519B (7800133) NP2167519B (7800134) NP2187519BV (7800131)

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    WHEELS, FRONT & REAR DRIVE SYSTEM SELF-PROPELLED TRANSMISSION (DIFFERENTIAL) SIDE CHUTE ADAPTER GRASS BAG COMPONENTS DECALS ELECTRIC START COMPONENTS RECYCLING KITS ACCESSORY SNAPPERIZER ACCESSORY THATCHERIZER ASSEMBLY 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Table Of Contents Manual No. 7006149 TP 400-5187-B-WB-N...

  • Page 4: Handles & Controls

    HANDLES & CONTROLS Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 5

    720727 KNOB, 5/16-18 Wing (Black) Footnotes: NOTE: * Part number and revision is stamped on cable. 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note Used on Manual Start Models Used on electric start models used on 2167519BFC & 2167519B...

  • Page 6

    HANDLES & CONTROLS Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 7

    WASHER, 11/32” Flat 7034162 COTTER PIN, 5/16 Self Lock 62A 7100183 DECAL, Easy Speed, Control Panel 62B 7100182 DECAL, Snapper Control Panel 7023153 CLAMP, Casing 7023154 SCREW, #10-32 x 5/8” Self-Tap Footnotes: NOTE: * Part number and revision is stamped on cable.

  • Page 8: Cutting Decks, Blades

    CUTTING DECKS, BLADES Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 9

    BLADE, 21” Standard Lift 7026407 BLADE, 21” Ninja (Quad Edge) Footnotes: NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer. 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note used on RP216019KWV used on P216019KWV used on N2167519B & NP2167519B used on 2167519B &...

  • Page 10: Wheel Brackets, Latches (push

    WHEEL BRACKETS, LATCHES (Push) Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 11

    BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Washer Face Shoulder 7012325 LATCH, Height 7031017 WHEEL ARM, R.H. Front (Round Hole) 7031016 WHEEL ARM, L.H. Front (Square Hole) Footnotes: 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note or 7090585 or 7091601 Manual No. 7006149 TP 400-5187-B-WB-N...

  • Page 12: Wheel Brackets, Latches (self-propelled

    WHEEL BRACKETS, LATCHES (Self-Propelled) Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 13

    BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Washer Face Shoulder 7031017 WHEEL ARM, R.H. Front (Round Hole) 7031016 WHEEL ARM, L.H. Front (Square Hole) 7021119 AXLE, 21” Footnotes: 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note or 7091604 or 7091023 replaces 7027702 (voided) Manual No. 7006149 TP 400-5187-B-WB-N...

  • Page 14: Wheels, Front & Rear

    WHEELS, FRONT & REAR Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 15

    NUT, 7/16-20 Hex Center Lock Jam 7012309 BUSHING, Axle 7031961 WASHER, 7/16” Flat 7017829 PLUG, Wheel 7074924 WHEEL, 10 x 1.75” Plastic (push) 7029011 WHEEL, 10 x 1.75” Plastic (self-propelled) Footnotes: 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note Manual No. 7006149 TP 400-5187-B-WB-N...

  • Page 16: Drive System Self-propelled

    DRIVE SYSTEM SELF-PROPELLED Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 17

    SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Flange Self-Tap Footnotes: NOTE: * Includes Steel Drive Disc Assy (7073528), Bushing (7013893), 3/8-16 Hex Nut (7091302) & item 38. 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note for non-Commercial models or 7090673 was 7034281 see Handles &...

  • Page 18

    DRIVE SYSTEM SELF-PROPELLED Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 19

    ASSEMBLY, Driven Disc (replaces items 21-24, 30-32, & 39) Footnotes: NOTE: * Includes Steel Drive Disc Assy (7073528), Bushing (7013893), 3/8-16 Hex Nut (7091302) & item 38. 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note or 7091597 or 7090799...

  • Page 20: Transmission (differential

    TRANSMISSION (DIFFERENTIAL) Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 21

    GASKET, 5/8” O. D. 7061017 32 oz. * “00” Grease Footnotes: NOTE: * Maximum capacity of transmission case is 4 oz. DO NOT OVERFILL! 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note was 7059070 or 7011201 was 7053941 was 7011767 or 7091825...

  • Page 22: Side Chute Adapter

    SIDE CHUTE ADAPTER Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 23

    7090951 NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Large Flange Center Lock 7090189 WASHER, 5/16” Internal/External Tooth Lock 7101022 KNOB, Fluted, 5/16-18 x 1/2” Footnotes: 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note see Grass Bag Accessory page Manual No. 7006149 TP 400-5187-B-WB-N...

  • Page 24: Grass Bag Components

    GRASS BAG COMPONENTS Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 25

    7078101 SLEEVE, .237/.242 ID x .3135/.3185 x .748 (not shown) 7016814 PLUG, Chute Adapter Footnotes: 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note includes items 2, 3 & 4 or 7091601 or 7091508 Kawasaki models only includes items 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 17 &...

  • Page 26: Decals

    DECALS Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 27

    DECALS Item Part No Description 7100183 DECAL, Easy Speed, Control Panel 7100182 DECAL, Snapper Control Panel 7100185 DECAL, SNAPPER, Steel Decks 7013010 DECAL, Danger, Cut Finger 7046720 DECAL, Chute/Deflector 7072921 DECAL, Warning (Deck) 7075688 DECAL, Ignition Switch 7029782 DECAL, OPC Bail (International Symbol)

  • Page 28: Electric Start Components

    ELECTRIC START COMPONENTS Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 29

    BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8” Short Neck Carriage GR 5 7011791 RETAINER, 5/16” Bolt Footnotes: NOTE: * For battery (120V/12V) and charger kit order 7061267. 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note or 7019763 similar to 7074383 or 7091601 or 7018834 or 7090799 Manual No.

  • Page 30: Recycling Kits Accessory

    RECYCLING KITS ACCESSORY Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 31

    KIT, Recycling Plug (Incl. items 1 & 2 shown below) 7029149 COVER, 21” Deck 7016814 PLUG, Chute Adapter 7026407 BLADE, 21” Quad Edge Ninja Footnotes: 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note for 4HP & above engines for 4HP & above engines Manual No. 7006149 TP 400-5187-B-WB-N...

  • Page 32: Snapperizer Accessory

    SNAPPERIZER ACCESSORY Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 33

    RING, Bottom (22.60” Inside Diameter) 7091297 NUT, 5/16-24 Hex, GR 5 7090187 WASHER, 5/16” Split Lock 7012587 SPRING Footnotes: 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note (for “FR” & “M” type outlip decks) Manual No. 7006149 TP 400-5187-B-WB-N...

  • Page 34: Thatcherizer Assembly

    THATCHERIZER ASSEMBLY Manual No. 7006149 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS TP 400-5187-B-WB-N SERIES 19...

  • Page 35

    7090250 WASHER, 1/2” Flat 7014115 DECAL, Adjustment 7014062 DECAL, Thatcherizer Footnotes: 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Note was 7060574 was7090761 (only 9 shown) was 7090055 was 7090063 only 1 shown was 7090383 (only 1 shown) was 7090074...

  • Page 38

    Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP. TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: