Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

Snapper ELT18538, ELT2044, LT18538, LT18500, LT2042, LT2044, LT22500 Parts Manual

Snapper electric clutch hydro drive tractor parts manual.

 
ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE
COPYRIGHT © 2006
SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
Revision 1,
2/17/2006
Parts Manual for
RMO TRACTORS
LT-200 SERIES
MODEL
ELT18538 (2690497)
ELT2044 (2690498)
LT18538 (2690440)
LT18500 (2690518)
LT2042 (2690441)
LT2044 (2690442)
LT22500 (2690443)
Manual No.
7006462
TP 400-5165-1-TC-N

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE COPYRIGHT © 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Parts Manual for RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Revision 1, 2/17/2006 MODEL ELT18538 (2690497) ELT2044 (2690498) LT18538 (2690440) LT18500 (2690518) LT2042 (2690441) LT2044 (2690442) LT22500 (2690443) Manual No.

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    PAGE GROUP Wheels & Tires Group Frame & Front Axle Group Steering Group Transmission Group Controls Group Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 38" & 42" Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 44" & 50" Hood, Grille & Dash Group Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group Electrical Group Lift Group - Manual 38"...

  • Page 4: Wheels & Tires Group

    Wheels & Tires Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 5

    Wheels & Tires Group Item Part No Description 1729708 WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Front 1731951 TIRE, Turf 15 X 6.00 - 6 Saver TL 1664090 TUBE, Tire, Front 1726301 WHEEL & BUSHINGS ASSEMBLY, Front 1713167 BEARING 2812808 FITTING, Grease, 1/4-28 Thread 2172353 VALVE STEM &...

  • Page 6: Frame & Front Axle Group

    Frame & Front Axle Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 7

    Frame & Front Axle Group Item Part No Description 1728086 PIVOT, Hood Powdered Metal 1931277 NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 1727982A SUPPORT, Muffler, Hood 14GA 1931335 CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 1930601 SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8 2860744 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/8-11 x 3-1/4 G5 1960035 WASHER, Flat, 5/8 1727904A...

  • Page 8: Steering Group

    Steering Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 9

    Steering Group Item Part No Description 1725024 CAP, Steering Wheel, Plain 1960576 NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 5/8-18, Thin 1924366 WASHER, 5/8 1728069 STEERING WHEEL, w/Aluminum Insert 1611710 RING, Klipring Extension 1960114 WASHER 1729665 BUSHING, Steering 1931277 NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 1727940A BRACKET, Sector Support 1930591...

  • Page 10: Transmission Group

    Transmission Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 11

    Transmission Group Item Part No Description 1664847 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4 1931277 NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 1728120 ROD, Bypass, 11.44 LG Yellow 1722460 PIN, Quick 1960686 NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA 1727903A SUPPORT, Transmission 1930591 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4 1729588 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, K46 1729589...

  • Page 12: Controls Group

    Controls Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 13

    Controls Group Item Part No Description 1727259 PAD, Foot Pedal Reverse 1960223 CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 1727935 SPACER, Pivot 0.330ID 1.76OD .37TH Powdered Metal 1727246A PEDAL, Reverse 1728024 SPACER, Foot Pedal Powdered Metal 1931277 NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 1728025 ACTUATOR, RMO Switch 20GA 1727898...

  • Page 14: Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 38" & 42

    Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 38" & 42" Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 15

    Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 38" & 42" Item Part No Description 1717473 VALVE, Oil Drain ENGINE, 18HP B&S Intek 1 Cylinder - Model # 31P777-0121-B1 ENGINE, 20HP B&S Intek Twin - Model # 406577-0143-B1 1731970 EDGING, Rubber, Short 1731971 EDGING, Rubber, Long 1731410 CONTROL, Throttle Double 20.5, 23.5 B&S Single...

  • Page 16

    Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 38" & 42" Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 17

    Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 38" & 42" Item Part No Description 1728959 PIPE, Exhaust w/Flange B&S 1 Cycle Footnotes: Note** See your local Briggs & Stratton distributor for parts and service. Note** See your local Briggs & Stratton distributor for parts and service. ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE LT-200 SERIES Note...

  • Page 18: Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 44" & 50

    Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 44" & 50" Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 19

    Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 44" & 50" Item Part No Description 1717473 VALVE, Oil Drain ENGINE, 18HP Kohler Single Courage Pro - Model # SV540S- 18 Spec #PS-SV540-0017 ENGINE, 20HP B&S Intek Twin - Model # 406577-0143-B1 ENGINE, 22HP B&S Intek Twin - Model # 445677-0421-B1 ENGINE, 24HP B&S Intek Twin - Model # 441777-0117-B1 1731970 EDGING, Rubber, Short...

  • Page 20

    Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 44" & 50" Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 21

    Engine & Electric Clutch Group, 44" & 50" Item Part No Description 1727993 MUFFLER, B&S Single 1727978 PIPE, Exhaust w/Flange Kohler Footnotes: Note* See your local Kohler distributor for parts & service. Note** See your local Briggs & Stratton distributor for parts and service. Note** See your local Briggs &...

  • Page 22: Hood, Grille & Dash Group

    Hood, Grille & Dash Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 23

    Hood, Grille & Dash Group Item Part No Description 1728031D HOOD, W/Scoop 1960295 CAPSCREW, Whizlock, 1/4-20 x 5/8 1731891 DUCT, Air Inlet Plastic 1960392 SCREW, Pan Head #10-24 x 1/2 1960674 PUSH NUT 1728090 KNOB, Cruise Lock Green Plastic 1727999 COVER, Steering Shaft Plastic 1664847 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4...

  • Page 24: Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group

    Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 25

    Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group Item Part No Description 1730158 SEAT, Low Back, Steel Pan 1730159 SEAT, Hi Back, Steel Pan 1919381 WASHER, Plain, 5/16 1727268 LATCH, Seat 20GA E-Coat 1960667 CAPSCREW, Hex Head Flange Dog Point, 5/16-18 x 1 1731300 SPACER, 0.32 ID x 1-1/2 OD x 3/10 THK Powdered Metal Yellow 1727265A...

  • Page 26: Electrical Group

    Electrical Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 27

    Electrical Group Item Part No Description 1716061 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, Ignition, 6-Pole (Includes Ref. 2, 3, 4 & 5) 2101025 WASHER, 5/8 1960547 LOCKWASHER, Internal Tooth, 5/8 1717549 NUT, Hex, Flange, 5/8-32 1717550 COVER, Ignition 1717163 IGNITION KEY (Set of 2) 1716951 SWITCH, Headlights, 2 Terminal 1722611...

  • Page 28

    Electrical Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 29

    Electrical Group Item Part No Description 1716549 CABLE, #6 x 10 Long, with 2 Ring Terminals, Battery to Solenoid 1931277 NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 1728026A SUPPORT, RMO Switch 1931333 CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 1677296 BOOT, Insulator 1722841 BATTERY 1732004 SWITCH, Push Button (NO), Reverse Pedal 2816622...

  • Page 30: Lift Group - Manual

    Lift Group - Manual Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 31

    Lift Group - Manual Item Part No Description 1730264 DECAL, Height Of Cut 1960252 CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5 1727985A QUADRANT, Lift Height 12GA 1930641 NUT, Hex Flange Whiz, 1/4-20 1722302 GRIP 1728070 ROD, Lift Handle E-Coat, 17.7 LG 1921333 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1 1960044...

  • Page 32: Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch Group

    38" & 42" Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 33

    38" & 42" Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch Group Item Part No Description 1677135A GUARD, Spring 2860361 CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 3/8-16 x 2 1924356 WASHER, Plain, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/8 1731944A 1729007 SPACER, 0.387 ID x 1-1/2 OD x 1.04 LG Powdered Metal 1922130 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 1922755...

  • Page 34: Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar Group

    38" & 42" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 35

    38" & 42" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar Group Item Part No Description 2108765 BOLT, Rear Wheel 1960170 WASHER, 1/2 1714760 WHEEL, Gauge 1931277 NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 1931277 NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 1731402A SUPPORT, Gauge Wheel RH 7 GA 1960687 NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA 1931333...

  • Page 36: Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group

    38" & 42" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 37

    38" & 42" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Item Part No Description 1960093 NUT, Push, 3/8 2721281 ROD, Deflector 1931333 BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4 2721280A BRACKET, Hinge 9GA 2720154 SPRING, Torsion 1931277 NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 2721251 DEFLECTOR &...

  • Page 38

    44" & 50" Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 39

    44" & 50" Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch Group Item Part No Description 1960339 NUT, Hex Flange Center Locking, 3/8-16 1924356 WASHER, Plain, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/8 1730090A ARM, Idler 7GA 1714255 SPACER 1921972 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2 1924940 WASHER, 3/8 2171247...

  • Page 40

    44" & 50" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 41

    44" & 50" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar Group Item Part No Description 2176012 CLIP, Pin, Safety 1730221A HANGER, Front Mower 1960379 NUT, ESNA, Lock, 1/2-13 (Thin) 1679166 SPACER 1731414 PIN, Hitch 1730097 ROD, Bail Mowers Yellow 1731899A PLATE, PIVOT Lock 10 GA 1931277...

  • Page 42

    44" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 43

    44" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Item Part No Description 1714419 NUT, Hex, Flange, 9/16-8 1713675 WASHER, Belleville 1713098 PULLEY, RH Arbor & LH Arbor, 4-1/4 1713613 HUB, Pulley, RH 1713204 SPACER 1713199A COVER, Arbor Housing 1705897 BEARING 1707335 GASKET, Foam...

  • Page 44

    44" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 45

    44" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Item Part No Description 1706709A ROD, Deflector, Front 1729597D HOUSING ASSEMBLY, 44” Mower Frame Mount 1705115 PLUG, Plastic Footnotes: ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE LT-200 SERIES Note (Not Shown) Manual No. 7006462 TP 400-5165-1-TC-N...

  • Page 46

    50" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 47

    50" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Item Part No Description 1714419 NUT, Hex, Flange, 9/16-8 1713675 WASHER, Belleville 1713161 PULLEY, RH Arbor & LH Arbor, 4-1/2 1713613 HUB, Pulley, RH 1713199A COVER, Arbor Housing 1705897 BEARING 1713616 HUB, Adapter, LH 1713204 SPACER...

  • Page 48

    50" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 49

    50" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group Item Part No Description 1705115 PLUG, Plastic Footnotes: ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE LT-200 SERIES Note Manual No. 7006462 TP 400-5165-1-TC-N...

  • Page 50: Decals Group

    Decals Group Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 51

    DECAL, Snapper, RH Hood Stripe 1722806 DECAL, Ignition Switch Symbol, White/Black 1731419 DECAL, Steering Wheel Icon 1730264 DECAL, Height of Cut 1731955 DECAL, Snapper Rear Stripe, Silver/ 8.5LG 1730202 DECAL, Transmission Tow/ Release Lever 1730172 DECAL, Fuel Level 1730170 DECAL, Tunnel 1723175...

  • Page 52: Wiring Schematic (1728097

    Wiring Schematic (1728097) Manual No. 7006462 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE TP 400-5165-1-TC-N LT-200 SERIES...

  • Page 53

    Wiring Schematic (1728097) Item Part No Description Wiring Schematic (for 1728097 Harness) Footnotes: ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE LT-200 SERIES Note Manual No. 7006462 TP 400-5165-1-TC-N...

  • Page 56

    ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS MANUFACTURED PREVIOUSLY.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: