Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

Simplicity Pacer 1694287 Parts Manual

Simplicity series transaxle drive walk-behind mower parts manual.

 
Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower
15HP Product
Mfg. No.
Description
1694895
Pacer, 15HP B&S Walk-Behind
2690447
Pacer, 15HP B&S w/34" Deck
17.5HP Product
Mfg. No.
Description
5900630
Pacer, 17.5HP B&S w/34" Deck
5900766
Pacer, 17.5HP B&S w/32" Deck
Mower Decks
Mfg. No.
Description
1694287
34" Mower Deck
Parts Manual
Pacer
Part No.:
5100117
11/2008
Rev.
TP 400-7226-H-PA-S

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower 15HP Product Mfg. No. Description 1694895 Pacer, 15HP B&S Walk-Behind 2690447 Pacer, 15HP B&S w/34" Deck 17.5HP Product Mfg. No. Description 5900630 Pacer, 17.5HP B&S w/34" Deck 5900766 Pacer, 17.5HP B&S w/32" Deck Mower Decks Mfg.

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    PRODUCT COMPONENTS Engine Frame & Handle Bars Group ... Engine Frame & Handle Bars Group ... Engine & PTO Group ... Engine & PTO Group ... Transaxle - SERVICE PARTS ... Transaxle, Mount & Drive Idler Group ... Motion Control, Parking Brake & Operator Presence Group ... 16 Motion Control, Parking Brake &...

  • Page 4: Engine Frame & Handle Bars Group

    Engine Frame & Handle Bars Group (17/32 Model) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright © 2008 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation Milwaukee, WI, USA.

  • Page 5

    Engine Frame & Handle Bars Group (17/32 Model) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5022180 SWITCH, BLADE ENGAGEMENT 5022222 RING, SWITCH RETAINER 5049229C WELD, ENGINE DECK, HC36 - ORG 5025126 NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SERR. FLANGE ( For Battery Terminals - Not Shown) 5025010X6 BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4 GD5 YZ (2 For Battery Terminals - Not Shown) 5020927...

  • Page 6

    Engine Frame & Handle Bars Group (226hbre0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 7

    Engine Frame & Handle Bars Group (226hbre0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1722887SM SWITCH, PTO 5022222SM SWITCH RETAINER RING 5025035SM NUT, 3/8-24 Hex 5046501SM CABLE, Choke Control, 47" 5025010X6SM BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4 1686734SM SWITCH, Ignition, Complete 1717163SM KEY, Ignition, Molded Set 1704346SM COVER 5022791SM...

  • Page 8: Engine & Pto Group

    Engine & PTO Group (17/32 Model) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright © 2008 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation Milwaukee, WI, USA.

  • Page 9

    Engine & PTO Group (17/32 Model) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION ENGINE, 17.5HP ELS, B&S#31F777-0118-G1 5021379SM GROMMET, 7/8 5021077SM GROMMET, 1/2 5025011X12SM BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 GD5 YZ 5025139SM NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE) 5020876CSM BUSHING, BRASS, 3/4 X 1 X 1 5047661CSM IDLER WELDMENT, ENGINE DECK 5025160SM...

  • Page 10

    Engine & PTO Group (226eng0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 11

    Engine & PTO Group (226eng0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION ENGINE, 15HP Briggs & Stratton, Model 28 (15HP Model Only) 5021178X3SM FUEL FILTER OIL FILTER (492932) FOAM PRE-CLEANER (697015) AIR FILTER (697634) SPARK PLUG (691043) MUFFLER (697349) EXHAUST MANIFOLD (496750) EXHAUST DEFLECTOR (396903) EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET (692236) 5021379SM...

  • Page 12: Transaxle - Service Parts

    Transaxle - SERVICE PARTS (226tsp0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 13

    Transaxle - SERVICE PARTS (226tsp0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5022905X1SM 10.5 SEALANT 5022905X2SM SHAFT, INPUT 5022905X3SM RING - RETAINING 5022905X4SM SPACER 5022905X5SM RING - RETAINING 5022905X16SM SEAL, Lip, .67 x 1.58 x .276 5022905X6SM BALL BEARING 5022905X7SM OUTBOARD SLEEVE BEARING 5022905X17SM LIP SEAL, Axle Seal 5022905X8SM...

  • Page 14: Transaxle, Mount & Drive Idler Group

    Transaxle, Mount & Drive Idler Group (226trn0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 15

    Transaxle, Mount & Drive Idler Group (226trn0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5025096SM NUT, Hex Nylon Lock, 3/8-16 (34" Models Only) 5025057SM NUT, Hex Nylon Lock, 5/16-18 5025155SM WASHER, 5/16 5047582CSM TRANSAXLE BRACE 5025059X6SM CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Self-Tapping, 5/16-18 x 3/4 5025011X6SM CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4 5047736SM...

  • Page 16: Motion Control, Parking Brake & Operator Presence Group

    Motion Control, Parking Brake & Operator Presence Group (17/32 Model) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 17

    Motion Control, Parking Brake & Operator Presence Group (17/32 Model) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5025510 GRIP, FOAM, 1/4" X 1 5061278B WELD, BRAKE CONTROL 5022438 SWITCH, Plunger, NO/NO (Parking brake) 5025029 NUT, #10-24 HEX (S/N: 2013136020 & Below use Qty.8) 5021769 SWITCH, Plunger, NC (S/N: 2013136020 &...

  • Page 18

    Motion Control, Parking Brake & Operator Presence Group (17/32 Model) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 19

    Motion Control, Parking Brake & Operator Presence Group (17/32 Model) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5025394 NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE 5025156 WASHER, 3/8" SAE 5025013X6 BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 5101679 ROD, OPC SWITCH, PACER (S/N: 2013136021 & Above) 5045943 SPACER, SHOULDER (S/N: 2013136021 &...

  • Page 20

    Motion Control, Parking Brake & Operator Presence Group (226mcge0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 21

    Motion Control, Parking Brake & Operator Presence Group (226mcge0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5025510SM FOAM GRIP 5061278CSM BRAKE HANDLE SHAFT ASSEMBLY 5022438SM SWITCH, Plunger, NO/NO 5025029SM NUT, #10-24 Hex 5021769SM SWITCH, Plunger, NC 5025179X4SM SCREW, #10-24 x 1/2 5021098SM BEARING, Flange 5061495SM...

  • Page 22: Fuel Supply Hose & Tank Replacement Parts Group

    Fuel Supply Hose & Tank Replacement Parts Group (226fsh0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 23

    Fuel Supply Hose & Tank Replacement Parts Group (226fsh0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5020835SM CLAMP, Hose 5050831X5SM HOSE, 5” (supplied with engine) 5021178X3SM FUEL FILTER 5050831X4SM HOSE, 4” 5021235SM VALVE, Fuel Shut-Off 5050831X15SM HOSE, 15” 5050833X14 WIRE LOOM, 1/2 ID 14” LONG 5023061SM ELBOW FITTING 1654930SM...

  • Page 24: Fuel Tank & Mount Group (s/n: 2012825357 & Below)

    Fuel Tank & Mount Group (S/N: 2012825357 & Below) (226tnk0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 25

    Fuel Tank & Mount Group (S/N: 2012825357 & Below) (226tnk0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5022158SM FUEL TANK CAP 5048149SM FUEL TANK 5025013X6SM CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 3/4 5025156SM WASHER, 3/8 5025013X10SM CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 5048342CSM FUEL TANK MOUNT - LH 5025128SM...

  • Page 26: Fuel Tank & Mount Group (s/n: 2012825358 & Above)

    Fuel Tank & Mount Group (S/N: 2012825358 & Above) (226tnk1) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900630 - Pacer 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 27

    Fuel Tank & Mount Group (S/N: 2012825358 & Above) (226tnk1) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5022158SM FUEL TANK CAP 5048149SM FUEL TANK 5025075X6SM BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4", ALLEN BUTTON 5025156SM WASHER, 3/8 5025013X10SM CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 5404028CSM FUEL TANK MOUNT - LH 5025394SM...

  • Page 28: Electrical Group (s/n: 2013136020 & Below)

    Electrical Group (S/N: 2013136020 & Below) (226egwe0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 29

    Electrical Group (S/N: 2013136020 & Below) (226egwe0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5021769SM SWITCH, NC 1722887SM SWITCH, PTO 1686734SM SWITCH, Ignition, Complete 1717163SM KEY, Ignition, Molded Set 1704346SM COVER 5022791SM PLASTIC NUT 5401037SM WIRE HARNESS 5022438SM SWITCH, Plunger, NO/NO 5021769SM SWITCH, Plunger, NC 5021405SM...

  • Page 30: Electrical Group (s/n: 2013136021 & Above)

    Electrical Group (S/N: 2013136021 & Above) (226egwe1) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright © 2008 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation Milwaukee, WI, USA.

  • Page 31

    Electrical Group (S/N: 2013136021 & Above) (226egwe1) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5021769 SWITCH, PLUNGER NC (OPERATOR PRESENCE) 5022180 SWITCH, BLADE ENGAGEMENT (PTO SWITCH) 5020927 SWITCH, IGNITION 6-POST (IGNITION SWITCH) 5022789 KEY, IGNITION, MOLDED SET (SV) 5022790 COVER, PLASTIC SNAP ON (SV) 5022791 NUT, PLASTIC (SV) 5404464...

  • Page 32: Wheel & Tire Group

    Wheel & Tire Group (226whl0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 33

    Wheel & Tire Group (226whl0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5048409SM KEY, 3/16 5022913SM WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, 16 x 6.5 x 8, Complete (Includes Ref. No. 3 & 4) 5022913X2SM TIRE, 16. x 6.5 x 8 5022913X1SM WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 8 x 5.38 5025520X3SM SHIM 5020863SM...

  • Page 34: Decal Group

    Decal Group (17/32 Model) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright © 2008 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation Milwaukee, WI, USA.

  • Page 35

    DECAL, DANGER 5100137SM DECAL, DANGER, MOWER DISCHARGE 5100136SM DECAL, DANGER, MOWER 5100387SM DECAL, WARNING, HOT 1722551SM DECAL-SIMPLICITY SILVER & BLUE W/ICON 5047778SM DECAL-CUT HEIGHT ADJUST HYDRO CUT 5048482SM DECAL, STRIPE, SILVER & BLUE 5049318SM DECAL, HEIGHT OF CUT 5049320SM DECAL, HYDRO RELEASE...

  • Page 36

    Decal Group (226dcl0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694895 - Pacer 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 37

    DECAL, Danger 5100137SM DECAL, Danger, Mower Discharge 5100136SM DECAL, Danger, Mower 1704473SM DECAL, Hot 1722551SM DECAL, Simplicity, Silver & Blue, W/Icon 5061480SM DECAL, Pacer 1534 (15HP Models Only) 5048482SM DECAL, Stripe, Blue & Silver 1722771SM DECAL, Free Floating 1722786SM DECAL, 34"...

  • Page 38: Mower Deck - Frame, Caster & Shield

    32" Mower Deck - Frame, Caster & Shield NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright © 2008 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation Milwaukee, WI, USA.

  • Page 39

    32" Mower Deck - Frame, Caster & Shield REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5048181CSM GUARD, INSERT (BRIGGS) 5025299X4SM SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1/2 ALLEN BH 5048150SM GUARD, MOWER DECK 5048353CSM BRACKET, GUARD 5022308SM CLIP, BODY , 5/16-18 FOR 7 GA. 5025169SM WASHER, 1/4 LOCK 5025010X6SM...

  • Page 40: Mower Deck - Height Adjustment

    32" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright © 2008 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation Milwaukee, WI, USA.

  • Page 41

    32" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5025162SM WASHER-1.00 HYDRO CUT 5047682CSM WELD, DECK PIVOT, REAR 5025356SM BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/8, 1/2 SHOULDER 5047655SM ROD CUTTER DECK HEIGHT CONTROL 5048526SM LINKAGE, ADJUSTER 5025100SM NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SIDE LOCK 5025201X6SM PIN, COTTER, 3/32 X 3/4 5025046SM...

  • Page 42: Mower Deck - Housing, Spindles, Blades & Pulleys

    32" Mower Deck - Housing, Spindles, Blades & Pulleys NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 5900766 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 43

    32" Mower Deck - Housing, Spindles, Blades & Pulleys REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5022918SM BELT, #7-7169 5050407X8SM KEY, 1/4 SQ. X 1.00 5047638SM PULLEY, SPINDLE 5041476SM SPACER, 1.02 X 1.56 X .50 5025013X8SM BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1 GD5 YZ 5047777CSM WELD, BELT GUIDE - ORG 5025126SM...

  • Page 44: Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch

    34" Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch (2264pb0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694287 - 34" Mower 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 45

    34" Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch (2264pb0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1723391SM BELT 5025013X22SM CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 1924940SM WASHER, 3/8 1667811SM SPACER 1704926SM PULLEY, Idler 1667812SM SPACER 2164213SM SPRING, Extension 5025171SM LOCKWASHER, 3/8 1916950SM NUT, Hex, 3/8-16 1663114SM...

  • Page 46

    34" Mower Deck - Frame, Caster & Shield (2264fr0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694287 - 34" Mower 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 47

    34" Mower Deck - Frame, Caster & Shield (2264fr0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 5048181CSM SHIELD INSERT 5025299X4SM SCREW, Allen Head, 1/4-20 x 1/2 5048150SM GUARD, Mower Deck 5048353CSM SHIELD MOUNT BRACKET 5022308SM BODY CLIP, 5/16-18 5025169SM LOCKWASHER, 1/4 5025010X6SM CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4 5025013X8SM...

  • Page 48: Mower Deck - Grass Mulcher

    34" Mower Deck - Grass Mulcher (2264mlc0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694287 - 34" Mower 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 49

    34" Mower Deck - Grass Mulcher (2264mlc0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 7091575SM NUT, Hex Lock, 5/16-18 1679163SM WING NUT 1724832ASM MULCH PLATE 1724475SM J-BOLT 5025127SM NUT, Hex Serrated Flange, 5/16-18 5025145X6SM CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 1724457ASM 34” BAFFLE ASSEMBLY Footnotes The above parts group applies to the following Mfg.

  • Page 50: Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar

    34" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar (2264ha0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694287 - 34" Mower 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 51

    34" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar (2264ha0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1960093SM NUT, Push, 3/8, Black 1714084SM KNOB, Spinner 1719901SM CRANK, Height Adjustment, Black 2816001SM PIN, Spring 1704314SM FITTING, Lube 1715892SM TRUNNION 1679166SM SPACER 1722978ASM ARM, Height Adjust 5025331SM LOCKWASHER, 1/2...

  • Page 52

    34" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar (2264ha0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694287 - 34" Mower 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 53

    34" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar (2264ha0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1931202SM CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4, Black 1919381SM WASHER, 5/16, Black 1704114SM ROD, Height of Cut 5025158SM WASHER, 1/2, Black 5025013X16SM CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2 1667811SM SPACER...

  • Page 54: Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades

    34" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades (2264hc0) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.: 1694287 - 34" Mower 2690447 - Pacer 5900630 - Pacer Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright ©...

  • Page 55

    34" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades (2264hc0) REF NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1714419SM NUT, Hex Flange, 9/16-18 1713675SM WASHER, Belleville 1713091SM PULLEY 1713616SM 1713090SM PULLEY 1713614SM 1713199ASM COVER, Arbor Housing 1705897SM BEARING 1732543SM SPACER 1707335SM GASKET, Foam 1713338ASM HOUSING, Arbor, Bottom (Includes Ref.

  • Page 57

    Hardware Identification & Torque Specifications Common Hardware Types Hex Head Capscrew Carriage Bolt Standard Hardware Sizing When a washer or nut is identified as 1/2”, this is the Nominal size , meaning the inside diameter is 1/2 inch; if a second number is present it represent the threads per inch When bolt or capscrew is identified as 1/2 - 16 x 2”, this means the Nominal size , or body diameter is 1/2 inch;...

  • Page 58

    MANUFACTURING, INC. 500 N. Spring Street / PO Box 997 Port Washington, WI 53074-0997 USA www.simplicitymfg.com Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group Copyright © 2008 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: