Sign in today to find solutions:

Forgot your password?

Don't have an account? Sign up

 
358
EX350
HOME GYM
PRODUCT ASSEMBLY
R~VI~ION C

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    EX350 HOME GYM PRODUCT ASSEMBLY R~VI~ION C...

  • Page 2

    358 EX350 ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST SORT AND COUNT ALL PARTS BEFORE BEGINNING ASSEMBLY HARDWARE: ITEM NAME/DESCRIPTION 1/2 X 3 IN. HEX HEAD BOLT I.~ X 3 I/4 IN. HEX HEAD BOLT 1/2_ X 4 IN. HEX HEAD BOLT 318 X ! i/2 IN. HEX HEAD BOL T " 3/8 X I 3,’4 IN.

  • Page 3

    358 EX350 ASSEMBLY PARTS SORT AND COUNT ALL PARTS BEFORE BEGINNING ASSEMBLY WELDMENTS/PARTS: ITEM. NA~IE/DESCRIPTION BEARING HOUSING WLDMT LOW ROW SWIVEL BRACKET WLDMT ... MAIN UPRIGHT BOTTOM SECTION WLDMT ... LEFT PEC DEC ARM WLDMT RIGHT PEC DEC ARM WLDMT PULLEY BRACKET SUPPORT WLDMT MAIN UPRIGHT TOP SECTION WLDMT...

  • Page 4

    358 EX350 ASSE.~B! ,Y INSTRUCTIONS NOTE: BOLT LENGTH IS MEASURED FROM THE UNDERSIDE OF THE; HEAD OF THE BOLT. " iii!!ii-il BOLT LENGTH BOLT LENGTH RULER: !," t ¯ I ... !.. 1 ! ,I,, I , , ! I ,!

  • Page 5

    PERSONS TO AVOID POSSIBLE INJURY. KEEP ALL FRAME CONNECTIONS LOOSE, UNTIL INSTRUCTED IN THE ASSEMI SEQUENCES TO SECURELY TIGHTEN. ¯ IF YOU EXPERIENCE ANY PROBLEM WITFL T,’HE ASSEMBLYOF THIS PRODUC’-r, CONTACT YOUR DEALER OR YOUR PARABODY CUSTOMER SERVICE ¯ REQUIRED: TOOLS RATCHET, 3/4 ADJUSTABLE WRENCH.

  • Page 6

    358 EX350 ASSE~.,IBLY INSTRUCTIONS Attach BACK/SEAT SUPPORT ASSEMBLY to WEIGHT STACK SUPPORT BASE, u~ing I/2 X 3-1 ’4 IN. HEX HEAD BOLT and one (1) I/2 IN. LOCKNUT. (TIGHTEN ONLY UNTIL SNUG) .Attach one (1) 4-1.’20.D. of the BACK/SEAT SUPPORT, using one (1) 3/8 X 1-3/4 IN. HEX HEAD BOLT and one (1) 3/8 LOCKNUT.

  • Page 7

    LUBRICANT MAY HELP. SLIDE PIVOT BAR) Slide t~vo (2) i-! "4 X 7 IN. GRIPS on the HORIZONTAL :4 X 5 IN. GRIPS on the VERTICAL HANDLES. (NOTE: IF" A LUBRICANT IS REQUIRED, PARABODY RECOMMENDS THOROUGHLY COATING THE INSIDE RUBBING ALCOHOL) l.nsert one ( ! ) 2 IN.

  • Page 8

    ASSEMBLY. DIA. PULLEY with I IN. BUSHING into PULLEY BRACKET Using one (1) 3/8 X 2 IN. HEX HEAD BOLT and one (1) PARABODY RECOMMENDS THOROUGHLY COATING THE UNRAVEL CABLE, A~N’D REMOVE end of CABLE with THREADED FITTING into PULLEY and LAT BAR HOLDER on MA][N UPRIGHT CLEVIS CONNECTOR stops a.galnst...

  • Page 9

    2-3 4 IN. HEX HEAD BOLTS and two t2) 3/8 IN. LOCK WASHERS. CABLE. start by inserting the end of’the CABLE into the front of the (SUSPENDED) PULLEY/PLATE (REMOVE PULLEY FOR I.’ASE PARABODY RECOMMENDS THOROUGHLY COATING THE fro~t of bIACHINE. to ANGLE IRON’STOP BRACKET...

  • Page 10

    EX350 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS SECURELY assemble the BACK PAD to MAIN UPRIGHT using two (2) 3/8 X 3 IN. FlEX HEAD BOLTS and two (2) 3:8 IN. LOCK WASHERS. (HIDEM WELT CLIP SHOULD BE FACING DOWN) To assemble the PEC DEC LOOP CABLE, start ¯...

  • Page 11

    WE RECOMMEND CLEANING YOUR PRODUCT (PADS AND FI~kME) ON. - REGULAR BASIS, USING WARM SOAPY WAT.ER. ALSO, TOUCH-UP PAINT CAN BE PURCHASED FROM YOUR PARABODY DEALER, OR FROM YOUR PARABODVCUSTO~tER to the SPRING PIN ASSEMIIILY HOUSING located SEAT SUPPORT, using one (1) ROLLER SEAT SUPPORT.

  • Page 12

    ...SEE bETAIL’F"...

  • Page 13

    1"7_ PL C.5.") ¯ ° SEE DETA ~L’F...

  • Page 15

    PULLEY tSF1,At.K ET .--tPF.r. DEr AF, M LEF’r PEr.. D’EC" P, ACK DRAWING ParaBody, Inc. RAMSEY. MINNESOTA DE.TA IL "C."...

  • Page 16

    HQ~3K r ~/a" NU’f’ H~lt ’’ P ULLI"’i’ W/I" BU~H~rNG...

  • Page 17

    ’ .BOLT ¯ /g SPLITL.~,K ¯ WA.SHEP,...

  • Page 18

    ¯ o o ROLLER PAD SHAFT...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

  • PAUL HYDE Oct 31, 2013 10:46:
    I am trying to find a workout chart. Something that will show me different exersizes to be used on my parabody Ex 350. Can you help me, please.
×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: