Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

   
8. Attach the Hack Squat Frame (5) to the Hack
Squat Bracket (3) with a 25mm x 86mm Pivot
Rod (15), two M10 Large Washers (30), and two
M10 x 25mm Bolts (31).
Squeeze the Release Handle (10) and align the
Hack Squat Pin (12) with a hole in the arm on the
Hack Squat Bracket (3). Let go of the Release
Handle so that the Hack Squat Pin engages the
hole.
Cable Assembly
9. Locate the Hack Squat Cable (20). Attach the
Cable and a Pulley (19) to the Hack Squat
Bracket (3) with an M10 x 60mm Bolt (24), four
M10 Washers (36), and an M10 Locknut (32).
10. Wrap the Hack Squat Cable (20) around a Pulley
(19). Attach the Pulley, along with another Pulley,
inside the bracket on the Hack Squat Base (1)
with an M10 x 70mm Bolt (40) and an M10
Locknut (32).
11. Route the Hack Squat Cable (20) over the
Pulley (19) attached to the Hack Squat Bracket
(3) in step 9. Make sure that the Cable is routed
over the Pulley from the back to the front.
8
10
Arm
9
32
3
10
19
1
11
19
8
5
12
30
3
31
15
30
24
36
36
20
19
20
40
32
Bracket
3
20
31

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: